Ruth friedman (98 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Arthur Friedman Samuels (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Arthur Friedman Samuels (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Arthur Friedman; Irva Mandelbaum (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*. Arthur Friedman Samuels (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmonger.Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*. Arthur Friedman Samuels (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,75
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Human Development across Lives and Generations: The Potential for Change (The Jacobs Foundation Series on Adolescence) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine r…emains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dramatic Publishing Company 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. . Script. (The score is available from the publisher). ISBN: 0871293935 Musical. Based on the classic by J.R.R. Tolkien. Book by Ruth Perry. Music by Allan Jay Friedman, Lyrics by David Rogers. Cast: 40 characters, fewer with doubling. Two int. sets. This enchanting musical begins with a song by the gr…eatest of all wizards: ?I, Gan-dalf, Best wizard that you?ll see, Bid the darkling spirits. Send the band of dwarves to me." And as he sings, we hear the spirited marching song of the dwarves who pour down the aisles and onto the stage, singing bravely as they come: ?Thirteen mighty dwarves. Straight and strong and true. With just one goal in view?To slay the awful dragon, Smaug. He took our home and burned and looted. Now he must be executed. Thirteen mighty dwarves. The reluctant hobbit hero Bilbo Baggins is asked to join the band, for they can hardly hope to succeed as an unlucky 13. Bilbo finally agrees to the adventure! They encounter the dangerous trolls, then escape into goblin country where Bilbo finds a gold ring with magical power. It?s a ring of invisibility. Bilbo is cautious and thoughtful but saves them in every crisis, even in the climactic scene with the dragon, Smaug. Flexible staging.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,11
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st prt. Bart was having problems understanding his older brother & parents, but his paper route provided the money to build the raft he has always wanted so he could explore the river. A growing & learning story. Nice line drawings by Marvin Friedma…n. Author won 1964 US Children's Book Award. NOT X-LIBRARY or BOOK CLUB. Scarce. Friedman, Marvin (ilustrador).
The Emperor's New Clothes
Perry, Ruth Based on Peyser Arnold and Peyser, Lois Adaptator, Friedman, Allan Jay- Music
Editorial: The Dramatic Publishing Company, Chicago 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softback. Very good with tape on the edge and some foxing. Music by Allan Jay Friedman. Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster. A Musical Play Two Acts. Nine men and seven women.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,65
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 10.91x8.54x0.39 inches. In Stock. Arthur Friedman Samuels (ilustrador).

Human Development across Lives and Generations: The Potential for Change (The Jacobs Foundation Series on Adolescence)
Chase-Lansdale, P. Lindsay [Editor]; Kiernan, Kathleen [Editor]; Friedman, Ruth J. [Editor]
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A nearly-new copy: very clean, square and tight with just a very minor publisher's pen-mark at the lower fore-edge.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 166 clean, unmarked pages; owner's insc. Marvin Friedman (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,40
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Common Cause, Washington, D.C. 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Manuscrito
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBloomsbury Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is "1970-1980 - A Decade of Citizen Action in Common Cause" researched and written by Ruth MacKenzie Saxe and published in 1980 by the organization Common Cause, founded by John W. Gardner in 1970, out of Washington, D.C. A quality, glossy-paged publication measuring 8-1/…4" by 11" and containing 44 pages including front and rear covers. With numerous photographs throughout, contents include: facsimile of the first ad for Common Cause (August 1970); Tough-Minded Idealism; Something New on the Political Scene; The Common Cause Community; National Leaders, 1970-1980; What Have We Accomplished?; From Capitol Hill (quotes); The Press: How They See Us (quotes); Together We Helped End the War in Vietnam; Together We Brought New Openness & Accountability to Our National Government (topics include Exposing Conflict of Interest); Together We Helped Take the 'For Sale' Sign Off the Presidency; We Helped Bring About a Wave of State Reform; In Addition; Looking Ahead Into the 80's; Part of Something Bigger. Mailing label to rear cover; in light to moderately worn covers; covers show light corner creases.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).
Editorial: Ktav Publishing House, Inc., Hong Kong 1989
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. RARE copy of this 139 page, illustrated collection of Bible stories, along with self-reflection and comprehension questions to help one clarify one's values from the Jewish religious perspective. Minor edge wear. Friedman, Arthur (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,37
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Friedman, Vicki (ilustrador).
Más imágenesTyler Graphics: The Extended Image
Friedman, Martin (introduction); Elizabeth Armstrong, Richard H. Axsom, Ruth E. Fine et al. (essays by)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFree Play Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 12.5 x 9.5 in. 255 pp, (1). Black and white and color illustrations throughout. Navy cloth lettered in white at spine. No internal markings, light scuff to front board. Illustrated jacket. Some toning. Near Fine in Near Fine dust…jacket, now in protective mylar cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,14
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 416.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,88
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 416.