Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self published, 1938
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Green binding with gold lettering on spine and front cover. Light wear to binding. FFep torn out. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Steck Company Publishers, 1953
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hunter, Warren Ilustrador.
Publicado por The Steck Company, Austin, TX, 1953
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair-Good. Hunter, Warren Ilustrador. None Stated. Folk tales of the Americas. Edge wear (insects) with some scrapes and closed tears. A good or better copy.
Publicado por The Steck Company, (); grey cloth boards with red titles; illus endpapers and jacket front with symbols from stories; 12 half title illus on sections and 12 full page illus all in red, gold, and brown; 8vo; 281 pp., Austin, Texas, 1953
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Warren Hunter, illustrator. Ilustrador. CONDITION: Very Good in Good Plus jacket; board edges and bumped spine ends darkened, edges foxed; in jacket with soiled white back and damaged spine ends; clipped. Juvenile hardback. 38 tales from the Western Hemisphere, in 12 sections, taken primarily from English sources and "modified, condensed or expanded" by the authors. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Warren Hunter, illustrator.
Publicado por Atlanta: Franklin Printing Corporation, [1938], 1938
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Publisher's original green cloth with spine, front panel lettering, and sailing ship decoration dulled gilt, octavo, pp. 175. Includes biographical sketches. Condition is Fair, with shelf wear at spine ends and board tips and handling wear consistent with age and use. Old High School library stamp on free front endpaper.
Publicado por Steck Company
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Hardcover. 279pp Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Steck Company, 1953
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. Hardcover. 279pp Minor shelf wear. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Publicado por Steck Co, 1953
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The book is in very nice condition. Only the face of the dustjacket exists; the dustjacket is incomplete. ; 281 pages.
Publicado por Franklin Printing Corp., 1938
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Steck Company, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. No edition remarks. 279 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustrations by Warren Hunter. Flat signed by editors to title page. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolk Tales of the Americas.Ilustrated by Warren Hunter.The Steck Comp.Austin.1953.281 S.m.zahlr.z.T.farb.Abb.Ln.-2).