Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030867037 ISBN 13: 9780030867033
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Wright Group (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 078026357X ISBN 13: 9780780263574
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Brent Putze Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Brent Putze Ilustrador. Good condition. Level 1. Set I. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801860334 ISBN 13: 9780801860331
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801860334 ISBN 13: 9780801860331
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030867037 ISBN 13: 9780030867033
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030867037 ISBN 13: 9780030867033
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 0030867037 ISBN 13: 9780030867033
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Emily Post Institute, Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, 1957
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st Edition. 2nd Printing. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Boards are good but have bumped corners. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801860334 ISBN 13: 9780801860331
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801860334 ISBN 13: 9780801860331
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with some spotting and toning. Dust jacket is very good with spotting, small nicks and tears along edges and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Pocket Books, Inc, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0030918855 ISBN 13: 9780030918858
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0030918855 ISBN 13: 9780030918858
Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 214 pages. Slight wear and minor tears to the dust jacket, the pages are clean and the binding sound. An excellent cookery book with other tips on entertaining. All orders will be shipped promptly upon receipt. 5.5"x8.5".
Publicado por Mc Graw - Hill, Inc., 1957
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked.Minor stains on page ends. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear, spine cover loosening.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0030918855 ISBN 13: 9780030918858
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. 1974 Hardcover with Dustjacket, First Edition. Signed by the Author. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Nice blue cloth cover, Blue dustjacket has wrinkles on the flaps.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. RAW-82. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Likely later re-release with Warner Brother's logo stamped on the reverse of the photo. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. RAW-82. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Likely later re-release with Warner Brother's logo stamped on the reverse of the photo. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. RAW-82. A VG or better 8 x 10 still. Likely later re-release with Warner Brother's logo stamped on the reverse of the photo. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por pocket books in Association with Emily Post Institute1963., 1963
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. decorated soft cover.8vo.illustrions.113 PP light chipping on front cover very good copy.Scarce.
Publicado por Oakland High School, Oakland, 1938
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 32p., 6x8.5 inches, calendared paperstock with two inserted coated leaves with a student photo and a drawing, very good booklet in black stapled wraps titled with a silverfoil label, attractive small item, label somewhat rubbed and an ownership legend inside the front cover. Nobody famous, the Dorothy Hughes included here is not the mystery writer.
Publicado por NY Pocket boks, 1963
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Decorated soft cover 8vo. ilustrated.131 Pages some damage to Front page.very good copy. scarce.
Publicado por Pocket Books, Inc, Montreal, 1963
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Paperback. Emily Post Institute. Photographs and illustrations. Hardly visible rubbing on the wrappers, else a fine copy. Selected recipes for parties and how to present them.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1999
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Baltimore, MD: The Johns Hopkins University Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1999. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 311pp, Slight wear to edges and corners of cover. Previous owners name on title page; pages otherwise clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore; John Hopkins University Press; 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801860334 ISBN 13: 9780801860331
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback in good condition, corner of back cover creased; 311pp, b/w illusts, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.