Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Good.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forward Movement Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880283238 ISBN 13: 9780880283236
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 666 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forward Movement Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880283238 ISBN 13: 9780880283236
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1987
ISBN 10: 007100422X ISBN 13: 9780071004220
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0825426529 ISBN 13: 9780825426520
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forward Movement Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880283238 ISBN 13: 9780880283236
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0825426502 ISBN 13: 9780825426506
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany Fellowship, Inc., Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, 1974
ISBN 10: 0871233584 ISBN 13: 9780871233585
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This work discusses the writings of Gilbert Keith Chesterton, C. S. Lewis, J. R. R. Tolkien, and Charles Williams and finds orthodox Christianity imbedded in their writings on the world of myth and allegory. The book contains footnotes, appendices, list of contributors, and a name index. This copy is clean and solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521314968 ISBN 13: 9780521314961
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. John R. Fuller Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; binding is sunned at edges and has wear; bottom corners of covers have small chip; tight, body of text clean. 235 p., illustrated. Oversize [b 829].
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fuller, John R. Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional, 2006
ISBN 10: 0825426502 ISBN 13: 9780825426506
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions Ltd/Art & Design, London,UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0856709123 ISBN 13: 9780856709128
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) 80 pages. All clean,tight and bright.The Allen Jones Cut-Out has been cut-out,but is still there.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional 12/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0825426529 ISBN 13: 9780825426520
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Invitation to Biblical Hebrew Workbook: A Beginning Grammar. Book.
Librería: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, mild wear. Stamp on FFEP.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good +. John R. Fuller Ilustrador. London: Cambridge, 1972. 152 pp plus index. Articles include: Increasing Reproductive Potential in Farm Animals; Limiting Human Reproductive Potential; Chemical methods of Male Contraception, Control of Human Development; Reproduction and Human Society; The Ethics of Manipulating Human Reproduction. Softcover has no major creases, no tears. Former owner's name on first page, notation blacked out on first page. Name printed on side pages' edge. Text is unmarked. Black and Whitle illustrations. Trade Good +. Illus. by John R. Fuller.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521314968 ISBN 13: 9780521314961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Fuller, John R. Ilustrador. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521314961.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Playsongs Publications Ltd 2023-01-03, 2023
ISBN 10: 0951711288 ISBN 13: 9780951711286
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521314968 ISBN 13: 9780521314961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fuller, John R. Ilustrador. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521314961.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional 12/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0825426502 ISBN 13: 9780825426506
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Invitation to Biblical Hebrew: A Beginning Grammar. Book.
Publicado por Universal International, 1955
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. 1761-41. A VGF or better 8 x 10 still. This is a high quality still and appears to be from a later re-release, probably around the 1960s or 1970s. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany Fellowship, Inc., Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0871233584 ISBN 13: 9780871233585
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Former Church Library Book, With 2 Stamps On Inside Cover. Back Inside Cover Has A Library Card, An Unused Card. Otherwise Barely Read. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. - Essayists Explore The Literal And Allegorical Meanings Of Tolkien's Fantasy Writings As Well As The Moral And Anagogical Components Of His Work.