Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spoken Language Services, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879504013 ISBN 13: 9780879504014
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spoken Language Services, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879504013 ISBN 13: 9780879504014
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1478622865 ISBN 13: 9781478622864
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press December 1991, Tucson, 1991
ISBN 10: 0816512728 ISBN 13: 9780816512720
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Text is clean. Cover shows virtually no wear. Remainder mark only flaw. Issued w/o Dust Jacket. ; Geographical Dialogue; Remainder; 289 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. 7th Edition. STATISTICS only. xxiv 621 pages; color photos, illustrations, & diagrams; highlighted text; ribbon intact; corners of cover bumped. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy. THIS BOOK IS A REPRODUCTION OF AN ORIGINAL WORK (the 1921 printing) WHICH IS IN THE PUBLIC DOMAIN IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, AND POSSIBLY OTHER COUNTRIES. MOST OF THESE WORKS WERE SCANNED FROM LIBRARY COPIES. IT MAY HAVE OCCASIONAL IMPERFECTIONS SUCH AS MISSING OR BLURRED PAGES, POOR PICTURES, ERRANT MARKS, ETC. THAT WERE EITHER PART OF THE ORIGINAL ARTIFACT, OR WERE INTRODUCED BY THE SCANNING PROCESS (this particular book appears to be quite a good reproduction).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por National Park Service, 1977
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Walker family Homestead. Cover shows some use and red mark on front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Publishing Company, Westport, Connecticut, 1978
ISBN 10: 0837133041 ISBN 13: 9780837133041
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is clean. ; Anthology of articles by Russel, who was a history professor at Western Michigan University. ; Contributions in American History; Ex-Library; 7; 9.25" tall; 223 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.