Russel crouse (390 resultados)

Autor
  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dramatists Play Service, Inc. 1957

    0822204843 / 9780822204848

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jeff Cameron's Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Cameron's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not an x-lib. copy. There is a little cover wear. Otherwise this softcover is unmarked, tightly bound and in Very Good+ condition. 101 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrench Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,26

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Minimal wear, clean and unmarked. Jacket shows only slight shelfwear. "A Random House Play", illus with scenes from the stage production that was presented on Dec 6, 1956 at the Majestic Theatre. Included is the original Fireside Thea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light scratch on front wrapper. 1967 Mass Market Paperback. xi, 115 pp. Here is the joyous play about a large and lively family and the captivating young governess who enters and enriches their lives. a magnificent story, filled with happiness, that has become one of the best-loved mu

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dramatist's Play Service 1998

    0822206617 / 9780822206613

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: eCampus, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 7,67

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrench Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Tan Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very minimal wear at corners, unique bookplate inside front cover, clean and unmarked, cover has paste-on B&W illus of Katharine Cornell, several other B&W illus. Jacket somewhat yellowed, quite clean. This is the Fireside Theatre Book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House; NY 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,48

    Envío por EUR 3,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. 8 1/4" tall, 177 pages. A very good, clean, neat hard cover original publisher's first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket, lightly edge worn with price clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dramatists Play Service, New York 1957

    0822204843 / 9780822204848

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps. Underlining & notes to pages; moderate wear to covers. 102 pages. Size: 5" x 7.5".

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoes Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated with 3 photographs from the play, First Edition stated on the Copyright Page, $3.00 Publishers Dust Jacket Price Intact, edge wear to the DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Gift Condition. Clean, Tight And Square. No Markings. Light Sunning And Shelf Wear To Dj. Book Club Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Gift Condition Clean, Tight And Square. No Markings. Light Shelf Wear To Dj. Book Club Edition.

  • Editorial: Random House 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Beige cl., dk. green colophon, lines, b/w photo, dk. green/gilt to backstr. Dj has sl. tanning to edges and spine. Illus. w/ photos. 168pp. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dramatists Play Service, Inc. 1998

    0822204843 / 9780822204848

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,49

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. yellow paperback. Good. May have some wear, signs of age and/or limited markings, but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,16

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Washington Square Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Bantam Pathfinder 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,24

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: A Random House Play 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonkey House Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 4,56 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. United Nations subcommittee melodrama, first presented at the Broadhurst Theatre on 16 December 1953 with Katharine Cornell as the U.N. Delegate from the United States. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition, 168 pages. Lindsay and Crouse collaborated on a number of plays & musicals, including Life W

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pennant. 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,39

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st prtg. #P24. PB. VG+. Light peeling from sticker removal at logo; light-mod. spine edgewear. Nice example of Binger cv art.

  • Editorial: Bantam Pathfinder 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Garden City Publishing 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,02

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Some creasing and wear, a tear to the cover; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. W651. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 225673.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Co., New York 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,40

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 138 pp., 32 illus. in b/w and color. Ink inscription on inside front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1954

    1199482080 / 9781199482082

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoggypaws

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,85

    Envío por EUR 6,93 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1954 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the beige cover with photo. Measures 8 x 5.25 x .85 inches.

  • Editorial: Washington Square Press, Inc.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Washington Square Press, Inc.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, Inc., New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Corner Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good- (Good). General wear to jacket, corner bump on lower right corner, light tears to top edge of back. Good cover, owner bookplate, pages very good. Part of the Landmark Series. Jo Spier (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Garden City Publishing, Garden City, N. Y. 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, Estados Unidos de AmericaM H Harrington

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardcover book, 9" x 12", no dust wrapper covers are near fine, gilt spine lettering is bright; text with deckle-edged paper is near fine (endpapers age-toned )138 pps, 32 color and black-and-white illustrations.

  • Editorial: Random House 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,33

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first printing. Dust jacket is price-clipped and shows minor wear, tear, and tanning. Pages are clean.

  • Editorial: Random House

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.