Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anker Pub Co (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 1882982177 ISBN 13: 9781882982172
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 1882982177 ISBN 13: 9781882982172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 1882982177 ISBN 13: 9781882982172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Young Communist League, Vancouver, B.C., 1974
Librería: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Pp 24. Illustrations. Original card wraps, wire stapled.
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear; Dust-jacket: "In this fascinating memoir, DeLay opens up about the experiences that have shaped him, including his raucous days as a legislator in Texas (when he was nicknamed 'Hot Tub Tom'). "He also reveals what really happened in his final days as a congressman, taking the reader behind the Capitol's closed doors and into Washington, D. C.' s network of alliances, egos, and lies." ; 8vo; 189 pages.
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A smart first edition/first printing in Near Fine condition with lightly bumped lower corners and light soiling to top edge in Fine dust-jacket with trivial edgewear; Dust-jacket: "In this fascinating memoir, DeLay opens up about the experiences that have shaped him, including his raucous days as a legislator in Texas (when he was nicknamed 'Hot Tub Tom'). "He also reveals what really happened in his final days as a congressman, taking the reader behind the Capitol's closed doors and into Washington, D. C.' s network of alliances, egos, and lies." ; 8vo; 189 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anker Publishing Company,, Bolton, MA :, 1997
ISBN 10: 1882982177 ISBN 13: 9781882982172
Librería: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 114,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 261,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 283,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 287,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 281,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 278,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 277,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 286,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471104523 ISBN 13: 9780471104520
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 313,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Change has dramatically confronted higher education in the last decade, challenging it to its very roots. Colleges and universities have been rocked by a volatile economy, changing demographic trends, weakening public opinion, lagging state and federal support, and other forces. Leaders from the most highly respected institutions in the country have examined the important issues facing higher education today and this book offers their insights on restructuring administrative operations, new revenue opportunities, debt management, capital renewal, endowment management, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1995-05-15, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471104523 ISBN 13: 9780471104520
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 319,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 352,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432.
EUR 302,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorCoopers & Lybrand L.L.P. is a nationally recognized advisor to higher education institutions. Since 1902, Coopers & Lybrand has been privileged to assist hundreds of institutions in addressing issues involving r.
EUR 365,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471104523 ISBN 13: 9780471104520
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 295,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Change has dramatically confronted higher education in the last decade, challenging it to its very roots. Colleges and universities have been rocked by a volatile economy, changing demographic trends, weakening public opinion, lagging state and federal support, and other forces. Leaders from the most highly respected institutions in the country have examined the important issues facing higher education today and this book offers their insights on restructuring administrative operations, new revenue opportunities, debt management, capital renewal, endowment management, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1995
ISBN 10: 0471104523 ISBN 13: 9780471104520
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 351,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Johnson, Sandra L.; Rush, Sean C. Series: Nonprofit Law, Finance & Management S. Num Pages: 432 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JNK; JNMN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 243 x 163 x 28. Weight in Grams: 784. . 1995. Revised. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 408,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised ed edition. 432 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 373,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Change has dramatically confronted higher education in the last decade, challenging it to its very roots. Colleges and universities have been rocked by a volatile economy, changing demographic trends, weakening public opinion, lagging state and federal support, and other forces. Leaders from the most highly respected institutions in the country have examined the important issues facing higher education today and this book offers their insights on restructuring administrative operations, new revenue opportunities, debt management, capital renewal, endowment management, and more.