Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press Inc, New York & London, 1962
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Grey Cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front, spine lightly faded, former owner's small namestamp on front end-paper, otherwise very fine. Please contact me for further information or photographs if required.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London etc.: Wiley Interscience, 1969
ISBN 10: 0471745057 ISBN 13: 9780471745051
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 692 pages. Still Good. Cover worn and with kinks. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Publicado por Applied Science Publishers, 1971
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volumes 1, 2, 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interscience Publishers - London - New York - Sydney, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 584 w08546 Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in geutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Academic Press, New York and London, 1962, 1962
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, HB, xii + 338pp. Good+ condition. Lightly bumped, owner's name and stamp on ffep. Ink from stamp has bled slightly onto fep). Pictures available on request.
Publicado por Oliver and Boyd, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford etc.: Pergamon Press, 1967
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 1728 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London et al., Interscience Publishers,, 1967
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, clothbound. 1. ed. With several images, IX, 584 p. Stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Publicado por Interscience Publishers
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967, ix (2) 584 pp, hardcover, in near fine condition, cover shows some wear, notes in pencil and pen on front page, a few pages show some foxing/staining. Pictures on request. Included: 2 reprints of chapters from the book: chapter 2 - G. FI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Interscience Publ. 1960; 1966., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Hardcover. IX, 374; IX, 314 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Einbände mit moderaten Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren, Papier altersbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Academic Press, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Hardcover. VII, XI, 1184 S. Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3200.
Publicado por New York & London: Academic Press, 1962., 1962
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 338 pp; text figs. Original cloth. Top & bottom of spine, and joints rubbed. First Edition.
Publicado por Dordrecht/Boston/London. Kluwer Academic Publishers.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. 1993. Or.hardcover. xv,506pp. Large 8°. Bibliogr. NATO ASI Series. Series C: Mathematical and Physical Sciences- Vol. 391. Missing first free paper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 163,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792321480 ISBN 13: 9780792321484
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 382,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Study Institute on 'Dynamic Modeling and Flow in the Earth and Planets', Fairbanks, AK, U.S.A., June 17-28, 1991 Editor(s): Stone, D.B.; Runcorn, Stanley K. Series: NATO Science Series C. Num Pages: 506 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGS; PHVG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 906. . 1993. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792321480 ISBN 13: 9780792321484
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 482,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Study Institute on 'Dynamic Modeling and Flow in the Earth and Planets', Fairbanks, AK, U.S.A., June 17-28, 1991 Editor(s): Stone, D.B.; Runcorn, Stanley K. Series: NATO Science Series C. Num Pages: 506 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PGS; PHVG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 28. Weight in Grams: 906. . 1993. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 163,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Alemania
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeismology, Geomagnetism, Aeronomy, Oceanography, Geodesy, Gravity, Marine Geophysics, Meteorology, The Earth as a Planet and its Evolution. 2 vols. and Maps. 1728 pp., num. illustr. and separate volume with 2 folded maps. 4to. Cloth. Oxford (etc.), Pergamon Press 1967.