Rukeyser william s (47 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,83
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Shehu, Jona; Shehu, Bora (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,91
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,46
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Shehu, Jona; Shehu, Bora (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life
Waterman, Robert H., Jr.; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.

The Trouble with Money : A Prescription for America's Financial Fever (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Greider, William; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor), Smith, Jeffery (illustrator)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1989 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,52
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Fine interior. DJ folds; tears at corners and spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

THE BOOK WARS : What It Takes to Be Educated in America
Atlas, James; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. Price clipped DJ.

Predicting Russia's Future : How 1,000 Years of History Are Shaping the 1990s (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Lourie, Richard; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Communications, 1991 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. DJ tear near spine, tip, and upper edge.

Growing Together : An Alternative Economic Strategy for the 1990s (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Blinder, Alan S.; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Clean copy.

Growing Together : An Alternative Economic Strategy for the 1990s (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Blinder, Alan S.; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. Sm edgewear, tear at upper DJ front and corner.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, in like DJ. Light soiling at top page edges. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 210 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Verry Good. First Edition. Issued as a premium by Federal Express. Later published by W.W. Norton. Quarto 10 1/4" tall, 85 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light wear overall, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittle Communication, Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 5,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. CLEAN hardcovered book in a full dust jacket protected by a plastic cover. FIRST EDITION with an authenticating letter from someone named Frederick Smith. Attractive and presentable. EXCELLENT VALUE.

Doctor Watchers, THE : How the PROs Police Medicine (Grand Rounds Press Ser.)
Vibbert, Spencer; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whittle Communications, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. a never used fine book ; letter from syntex labs to physicain as compliments from Syntex Labs.see picture .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As new, in as new jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Shehu, Jona; Shehu, Bora (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Published. A very nice copy of book. Light dust jacket wear. Book.

Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the US and Japan
Lewis, Michael; Michael Lewis (Author); William S. Rukeyser (Editor-in-Chief)
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 85 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Jonathan Becker (Photos) (ilustrador).
ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life (Larger Agenda Ser.)
Waterman, Robert H., Jr.; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. Tear and fold on bk DJ.
ADHOCRACY : How to Make Innovation a Way of Life
Waterman, Robert H., Jr.; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Diret Books, 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good.

Trouble With Money (Larger Agenda Series)
William Greider; William S. Rukeyser; Editor-Anthony C. Kiser
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition.

Thoughts Are Things: Daily readings for children and their families
Moon III, W. David; Rukeyser, William S. [Editor]; Shehu, Jona [Illustrator]; Shehu, Bora [Illustrator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaKimmies Collection
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,63
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages. cover corners are curled. fast and secure shipping. Shehu, Jona; Shehu, Bora (ilustrador).
LIFE AFTER TELEVISION : The Coming Transformation of Media & American Life
Gilder, George; Rukeyser, William S. (editor); Kiser, Anthony C. (editor)
Editorial: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.: Whittle Direct Books, 1990 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTaos Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very good copy. Slt DJ tear at spine.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco Press, New York City 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Poems by over 50 poets. See images for contents.Wraps are faintly darkened with age, vertical readers crease at spine; interior pages are clean and without defect. 157 pages. 6 1/2" x 9".