Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: VG. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Oversize paperback.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Later Printing. All our Osprey books are crisp clean and tight. They may have yellowing or sunning on the spines which is typical of this series. Cover art may vary from our copy to that shown on a site like Amazon - unless the rewrite is a whole new book with a different series number, THE CONTENTS IS THE SAME. Old retail price stickers may be present. Books in our inventory may show light rubbing to finish or light shelf and edge wear (We are an open shop). Worse defects will be noted at the beginning of the description.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU Press, Baton Rouge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807121355 ISBN 13: 9780807121351
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 428 pp., illus., maps, some spillage to top edge, in two places, some waviness across top edges of last 70-80 pages and a smaller section toward the center of the book. The top edge has some staining but it didn't penetrate into the book too badly.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855321009 ISBN 13: 9781855321007
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Hermann Göring raised the Luftwaffe Field Divisions (LwFD) during 1942, when Nazi Germany was still making spectacular gains but was first feeling the pinch of its losses on the Eastern Front.The Reichsmarschall decided to raise his own divisions for ground service under the command of Luftwaffe officers. On 17 September 1942, Göring called for volunteers from throughout the Luftwaffe for combat duty in the East. Even before that date, however, some Luftwaffe troops were heavily engaged against the enemy in Russia in a ground role.Illustrated throughout with photographs and detailed illustrations, Kevin Conley Ruffner's engaging text tells the fascinating story of the LwFD.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807121355 ISBN 13: 9780807121351
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing (UK), New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855321009 ISBN 13: 9781855321007
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Men-At-Arms (Osprey), 229. Audience: General/trade. light shelf wear, clean copy.
Librería: Brogden Books, Cumbria, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Ron Volstad Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 4to pp48 bw plates colour drawings index VG+ History of the Luftwaffe troops, particularly on the Eastern Front.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855321009 ISBN 13: 9781855321007
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Color plates by Volstad. Large octavo. 48pp. Illustrated from black-and-white photographs. Glossy illustrated wrappers. Toning to the wrappers, else near fine. Paper catalog for related titles laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807121355 ISBN 13: 9780807121351
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/VG. Black cloth, ill. DJ. xiii, 428 pp. Several bw ills.
Publicado por Osprey Publishing
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: Osprey: Men-at-Arms) Hermann Goring raised the Luftwaffe Field Divisions [LwFD] during 1942, when Nazi Germany was still making spectacular gains but was first feeling the pinch of its losses on the Eastern Front. On 17 September 1942, Goring called for volunteers from throughout the Luftwaffe for combat duty in the East. Even before that date, however, some Luftwaffe troops were heavily engaged against the enemy in Russia in a ground role. (Published: 1990) (Publisher: Osprey Publishing) (ISBN: 97811855321007) (Pagination: 48pp, 8 color plates, 40 b/w photos.) (Condition: New in card cover) UL-XXXXXX.
Publicado por Central Intelligence Agency, Center for the Study of Intelligence, Washington, DC, 1995
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. 28 cm. xvi, 360, [2] pages. Wraps. Illustrations. Appendix. Dr. Ruffner is a member of the CIA History Staff. These newly declassified documents and imagery from the CORONA satellite program are published as the fourth volume in the CIA Cold War Records Series. The Corona program was a series of American strategic reconnaissance satellites produced and operated by the Central Intelligence Agency Directorate of Science & Technology with substantial assistance from the U.S. Air Force. The Corona satellites were used for photographic surveillance of the Soviet Union (USSR), the People's Republic of China, and other areas beginning in June 1959 and ending in May 1972. The name of this program is sometimes seen as "CORONA", but its actual name "Corona" was a codeword, not an acronym. Corona started under the name "Discoverer" as part of the WS-117L satellite reconnaissance and protection program of the US Air Force in 1956. The WS-117L was based on recommendations and designs from the RAND Corporation. The United States Air Force credits the Onizuka Air Force Station as being the "birthplace of the Corona program." In May 1958, the Department of Defense directed the transfer of the WS-117L program to Advanced Research Projects Agency. In FY1958, WS-117L was funded by the AF at a level of US$108.2 million (inflation adjusted US$0.92 billion in 2018). For Discoverer, the Air Force and ARPA spent a combined sum of US$132.3 million in FY1959 (inflation adjusted US$1.11 billion in 2018) and US$101.2 million in FY1960 (inflation adjusted US$0.84 billion in 2018). The Corona project was pushed forward rapidly following the shooting down of a U-2 spy plane over the Soviet Union in May 1960.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1855321009 ISBN 13: 9781855321007
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Ron Volstad Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This as new copy is bound in illustrated card covers as issued. The contents are bright, tight, white and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Hermann Göring raised the Luftwaffe Field Divisions [LwFD] during 1942, when Nazi Germany was still making spectacular gains but was first feeling the pinch of its losses on the Eastern Front. The Reichsmarschall decided to raise his own divisions for ground service under the command of Luftwaffe officers. On 17 September 1942, Göring called for volunteers from throughout the Luftwaffe for combat duty in the East. Even before that date, however, some Luftwaffe troops were heavily engaged against the enemy in Russia in a ground role. Kevin Conley Ruffner's engaging text tells the fascinating story of the LwFD during World War II. Ref E 5.
Año de publicación: 1997
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRUFFNER, Kevin Conley. Maryland's Blue & Gray: A Border State's Union and Confederate Junior Officer Corps. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, [1997]. Xv,428pp. Portraits, maps, tables. Orig. cloth, non-priceclipped d/j. Fine. Dornbusch IV: 6932.
Publicado por Mathias Lempertz Königswinter, 2008
Librería: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Quart. 94 Seiten. Gebunden. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten, wie ungelesen.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1855321009 ISBN 13: 9781855321007
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket. Volstad, Ronald Ilustrador. 8vo pp.48. book.
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Satisfaisant. VOLSTAD RON Ilustrador.
Publicado por Osprey London 1998, 1998
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint stiff wrappers Very Nice Copy lge. octavo 48pp., colour & b/w plates, Osprey Men-at-Arms series 229.
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Gray cloth over boards with light gold lettering on front and spine. Covers are clean with minimal wear. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Printed in B&W. 121 pages. No publication date on title page. Copyright is dated 1987. Stated 2nd Edition. A very good copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Publicado por Central Intelligence Agency, Washington, DC, 1995
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 28 cm, 360, wraps, illus., maps, covers somewhat worn and soiled, pencil erasure on front endpaper. These newly declassified documents and imagery from the CORONA satellite program are published as the fourth volume in the CIA Cold War Records Series.
Publicado por Osprey, 1990
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.