Ruddell nancy (30 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from Patty
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Edges Worn, Bottom right corners creased, Spine lightly Creased. Gary Ruddell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,98
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,44
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1995/1996. North America, Native Americans, pamphlet. Guide to the Grand Hall, Canadian Museum of Civilization. Very good paperback 53p.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFallen Leaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NY, Baen, September 1987 First Edition, First Printing PBO 240 pages Cover Art by Gary Ruddell. A near Fine unread copy with light edge wear. See Photos 3/8. Cover Art by Gary Ruddell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past; Amend…s - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. Gary Ruddell; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. This story collection contains: The Golden Face of Fate; The Wolf Girl Speaks; The Boy Who Plaited Manes; The Bard; Bright Eyed Black Pony; Come In; The Prince Out of the Past;… Amends - A Tale of the Sun Kings; The Dog King of Vaire; We Build a Shrine; Primal Cry; and Chance. Gary Ruddell; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: fine. Second Printing. Myths, arts, and traditions of Natives of the Pacific Northwest. Vividly retold stories surrounding the human, animal and supernatural figures that appear on totem poles, and in housefront paintings and sculptures, plus a description of the reconstructed archaeological dig in the Gran…d Hall. 53 pages, b/w illustrations.; 10 x 6 3/4 "; 53 pages.. Illustrated by Scalplock, Irvine (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fair. x, 53pp., ill. Fair to good, with some edgewear. Oblong trade paper. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaCross Genre Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has foxing to the top of the page block and a remainder mark to the bottom of the page block. The dust jacket has slight wear to the covers and is unclipped ($15.95). 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 number line. Signed by the autho…r on the title page. Gary Ruddell, dj art (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.53 clean tight copy with slight corner creases and rubbing to top/bottom spines and spine hinges Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mystery of the Maya: The Golden Age of the Classic Maya This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,79
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Más imágenesEditorial: Baen Books 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition/printing paperback original (PBO) 1987 Baen 65337. Essentially Fine condition but has very light surface rub/swipe to the rear cover. Unread. Gary Ruddell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 25,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; a couple of light scratches near top edge of back cover; otherwise absolute minimal wear; This book recounts the stories behind the magnificent totem poles and traditional houses on display in the Grand Hall at the Canadian Museum of Civilization. The stories that surroun…d the human, animal and supernatural figures that appear on Native totem poles, in housefront paintings and in sculptures are vividly retold and interpreted according to their symbolic meaning.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Basically SF Books, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasically SF Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. first edition. Signed First printing of this edition. Signed by editor C. J. Cherryh on the title page, signature only. Autographed at a book event, Nov. 10, 2019. Dust jacket has edge wear, now in new removable protective cover. Black boards with silver print on… the spine. Prior owner's initials on the front paste down. Page edges are slightly darkened; slight cigarette smoke odor. Baen hard cover with dust jacket, first printing Jan. 2005 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780743498753, 809 pages, cover art by Gary Ruddell. 8vo (6.5" x 9.5") Omnibus of three novels originally published separately: A Dirge for Sabis, by C. J Cherryh and Leslie Fish; Wizard Spawn, by C. J. Cherryh and Nancy Attire; and Reap the Whirlwind, by C. J. Cherryh and Mercedes Lackey. Cherryh said at the signing that her role in this volume was as editor, although she is listed as coauthor. Gary Ruddell (ilustrador). signed by author or artist.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 16,20Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. TRÈS RARE! Ouvrage abondamment illustré de dessins et de photographies. Scalplock, Irving et al (ilustrador).
Editorial: Selbstverlag, Gatineau, Quebec 1993
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , AlemaniaDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 11,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gut erh./ good condition, 38 S., Klammerheftung Beiliegend zudem ein englischsprachiger Prospekt "The Hector Heritage Quay - Pictou, Nova Scotia, Canada", ein französischsprachige Flyer "Bienvenue! Welcome! - La région Évangeline vous attend" und ein französisch-englisches Faltblatt "Le Nouveau Musée Acadien de I lle-du-Prine-Ed…ouard/ The New Acadian Museum" Gramm 600.
Más imágenesLouisiana Vampires
Lawrence Schimel & Martin H. Greenberg (editors) Ferlith Dawson, Jennifer Stevenson, Jennara Wenk, Billie Sue Mosiman, Ruddell Davis, Poppy Z. Brite, Cecilia Tan, Don Webb, Nancy A. Collins, Lisa Lepovetsky, John Helfers, Barbara Emrys Heather Graham
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Mind Electric Books, smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMind Electric Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition / first printing (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Signed by Cecilia Tan, Nancy A. Collins and Heather Graham with just their names on the page of each of their stories. Book is in fine condition with a near fine (1'2" closed tear at upper fro…nt fold) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.

Editorial: Canadain Museum of Civilization, Hull 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,84
Envío por EUR 26,78Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. SUBTITLED : ` The Myths, Arts, and Traditions of Native people from the Pacific Northwest Coast '. A major exhibit at the Canadian Museum of Civilization is the Grand Hall. These 53 pages speak to that exhibit. LEARN more about : Wegets, Nuxalk House, potlatch, Tallio Pole, Tmishs…hian, Marius Barbeau, and the Feast Dish. B/W drawings assist text. Cond ; Paper wrapper is green with red lettering. Front cover illustration by Gordon Miller features a house with the raven symbol. Binding tight, covers lightly rubbed. No names nor marks. Excellent classroom teaching aid. Quote (p. 23) : At the top is the chief, wearing a tall dancing hat and embracing a small frog-like animal. Their tongues are touching, which may represent the transfer of supernatural powers. According to Bill Read, an acclaimed Haida artist, the tongue exchange symbolizes ._._._. ." Size: 12mo. B/W Drawings (ilustrador).

Editorial: Canadian Museum of Civilazation, Hull, Quebec
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,92
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[0-660-14035-7] 1996, 1st reprint. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 53pp. 16mo. Oblong. Illustrated covers. Illustrations and reproductions. The myths, arts and traditions of native people from the pacific northwest.
Más imágenesEditorial: Baen, New York 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoTransformer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 30,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback First Edition. 240pp. Cover by Gary Ruddell. Unused unread book, as new, minor shelfwear only, no owner's marks. Collection of stories appearing for the first time in book form. 150g. (Science Fiction, Fantasy, Women). Cover Gary Ruddell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,21
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editorial: musée canadien des civilisations 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, , Franciaoccasion de lire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
L es mythes, les arts et les traditions des autochtones de la cote ouest.guide de la grande galerie. Format oblong. Couverture souple. 55 pages. Illustrations n/b. Un pli sur la couverture, intérieur bon. Une expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.