Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130425869 ISBN 13: 9780130425867
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Elgin, IL: Brethren Publishing House, 1904, 1904
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Green boards waterstained and faded on 1/3 of the front board and half the rear board. The spine is rubbed and spotted. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. Frontispiece picture of 101 children standing in front of Brethren Church.
Publicado por W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1973
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Vol 4 # 3 -- July 1973 - Sports Injuries.
Publicado por NATIONAL PERIDICAL PUBLICATIONS, NEW YORK, 1972
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good (-) condition with corner & surface creases to cover. Secure binding with clean pages and a soil rubbed rear cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Bound Comic/Digest.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brethren Publishing Company, Elgin, IL, 1912
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, pale green boards with gilt on front and spine. Exterior shows spotting and soiling, spine is mildly sunned. Internal binding is good, no hinge issues. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings present. Pages are toned due to age and scattered foxing is present with the worst being the end pages and exterior page edges.
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador.
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kirby, Jack Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241748373 ISBN 13: 9781241748371
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780262631334.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241748373 ISBN 13: 9781241748371
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241748373 ISBN 13: 9781241748371
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Educators Association, New York, 1924
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1924 edition of this highly entertaining book. Has 'everything' you needed to know - then and now. Leather cover has quite a bit of wear and tear but is still a handsome large book for your office or home. 11 x 8 x 3 inches. 1128 pages. Book is pulling away from the spine but everything is intact. (TDAHL Box 2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816521484 ISBN 13: 9780816521487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0816521484 ISBN 13: 9780816521487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780262631334.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: TRES BON. 213 PAGES - COUV. SEMI REIGIDE ILLUSTRREE EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE QUELQUES TACHES DE ROUSSEUR SUR LA PAGE DE GARDE ET LES TRANCHES - 14X22,5 - 295 GR. -.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Unknown Ilustrador. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780262631334.
Publicado por Brethren Publishing, 1912
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner name.
Publicado por Brethren Publishing House, Elgin, Illinois, 1912
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223pp; 20 cm x 13.5 cm. Olive green cloth HC with gilt lettering. Contents clean and unmarked; solid hinges. No library stamps or ownership markings. Includes b/w photo portraits along with dozens of short biographies of past leaders in the Church of the Brethren.
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, large 8vo, xii,450pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, a label mark on front coverm, front cover corner creased, Good condition. ISBN: 0262631342.
Librería: HHFoodBank, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover boards are As New. Text is pristine and binding as unread. book.