Rowntree seebohm lavers (56 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (56)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Longmans, London 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. xvi + 482 pages, 8vo, blue cloth; bookplate inside front cover, and library markings and sleeve in back. London: Longmans, Green and Co., (1952). A very good copy.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1951. Europe. Longmans, Green and Co. good ex-library blue cloth, no dust jacket. 482p.

  • Editorial: Longmans 1951 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,53

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1st F. Book.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,52

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: London: Longmans: Green & Co 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. xvi 482p blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine, case histories of 200 people over the age of twenty, and 20 people under the age of twenty, appendix, index, fresh copy with light library markings, copy, the real life, lovely source material Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cuffern Books, Haverfordwest, Reino UnidoCuffern Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 10,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Editorial: London: Longmans Green and Co 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino UnidoTheatreshire Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 13,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    previous owners stamp, ex.libris., hardback., black cloth., 482pp., fine condition.

  • Editorial: Longmans, London 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Pages slightly brown. Corners slightly bumped. Edges of cover spine slightly bumped. Some faded spots on bottom edge of cover. Dustwrapper brown and shelf rubbed. Worn and torn along edges of dustwrapper.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co, London 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaAs Pictured Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1952 Third Impression of the 1951 First Edition. Octavo. xii, 473 pp. Navy cloth with gilt spine titles; printed dust jacket. Condition: Good+ in a Fair jacket. Dust jacket heavily chipped with losses at spine ends/corners; edge tears and creasing; general soiling/to

  • Editorial: London New York : Longmans Green 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 24,28

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Slightly cocked spine. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Editorial: London, New York : Longmans, Green 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England --Social life and customs --Moral conditions --Scandinavia. 4 Kg.

  • Editorial: London, New York, Longmans, Green And Co 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England. Scandinavia. Social life and customs. Moral conditions. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green and Company, London 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, , Reino UnidoE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,93

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition. Hb original blue cloth , xvi, 482pp A Vg copy.

  • Editorial: London : Longmans, Green And Co. 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England --Scandinavia --England --Social life and customs --Moral conditi

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans 1951

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,93

    Envío por EUR 12,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 1951. No dust jacket. A slight tan to the page edges. Otherwise a clear, bright copy throughout.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green, London 1951

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good. (Pages: 482) Minor rubs at spine ends, stains along top edge of front cover, top corners bumped. Endpapers have browned from newspaper clip.

  • Editorial: Longmans 1951 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. no jacket. book is very good++. one previous owner's signature and bookplate. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: London, New York, Longmans, Green 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 33,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England. Recreation --Scandinavia. England --Social life a

  • Editorial: Longman & Co 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Third Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and a

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green & Co 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,73

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFO

  • Editorial: London, New York : Longmans, Green 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 36,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    3rd new edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with minor library marks. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling, with minor rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --Englan

  • Editorial: London, New York : Longmans, Green 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England --Social life and customs --Moral conditions --Scandinavia. 2 Kg.

  • Editorial: London, New York, Longmans, Green And Co 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England. Scandinavia. Social life and customs. Moral conditions. 1 Kg.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green And Co, London 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dodman Books, Morston, , Reino UnidoDodman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,89

    Envío por EUR 15,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Third printing of first edition, in G+, clean and bright order throughout bar light toning to stock. Endpapers little spotted. Smart dark blue boards with bright gilt titling to spine. Good unclipped d/j, spotted and worn to top edge. 8vo.xvi, 482pp.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Longmans, Green, and Co. 1951 large 8vo. 482 pages. blue cloth boards. previous owner signature to ffep. text block crisp. dust jacket worn with age toning, tearing, and creasing.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green, London 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBauer Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Later printing. 4to. [xvi], 482. Cloth, very good. (41404).

  • Editorial: London : Longmans, Green And Co. 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 482 pages; Description: xvi, 482 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Recreation --England --Scandinavia --England --Social life and customs --Moral conditi

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., London 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 22,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. xvi + 482pp, hardcover, blue cloth, gilt lettered, very good condition, Longmans, Green and Co. , London, 1951. * a splendid, riveting read of case histories in a social study carried out in York in 1947 giving a deep insight particularly into poverty.

  • Editorial: London : Longmans, Green 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    3rd edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Physical description: xvi, 482 pages, 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: The case histor

  • Editorial: Longmans 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. B. Seebohm Rowntree And G. R. Lavers, Longmans. Author: B. Seebohm Rowntree And G. R. LaversBinding: HardbackPublished: Longmans, 1951Condition:Book: AcceptableJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: YellowedMarkings: Reading copy with markingsCondition remarks: Marks and specks on blue cloth. Pencil mark