Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Dust jacket bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear. No expedited or international shipping, oversize. Ships within 24-48 hours via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. 192 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. There is very little shelf wear. See photos. The binding is in good shape. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International October 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 076030792X ISBN 13: 9780760307922
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 1999
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. From the collection of noted auto racing photographer Robert Tronolone. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is price-intact, clean with mild shelfwear. ; 12 X 9.81 X 0.88 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publishing, UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition hard cover, with very good condition jacket, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Publicado por The American Orthopaedic Association, No Place Stated, 1950
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolded leaflet. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. Pages 554-557. With illustrations. Slight wear & slight soiling to first and last page. ; Octavo (standard book size); From the library of professor David L. Dawson, author of Operative Anatomy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 076030792X ISBN 13: 9780760307922
Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Fine(1). The motor sport photography of Maurice Rowe. With d/j Illustrated by: .
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1999. Fine hardback copy in fine jacket. Large book.
Publicado por Queensgate Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902655001 ISBN 13: 9781902655000
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Rowe, Maurice Ilustrador. First edition. 1st 1999. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. An evocative, nostalgic and revealing collection of photographs spanning three fascinating decades of Formula 1 and sports car racing. Large format. Black boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos and a few colour photos. 192 pages. A lovely copy. Cream pictorial dustwrapper is slightly marked. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. As new clean tight and bright oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Scattered foxing. A good reading copy.
Año de publicación: 1965
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. NOT an ex-library book. Hardback with dust cover. Fine, clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.