Row publishers (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1987

    0060443715 / 9780060443719

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1987

    0060443715 / 9780060443719

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,24

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row (edition Compact) 1987

    0060443715 / 9780060443719

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Compact. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1987

    0061818844 / 9780061818844

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "Full of facts, interpretation, and explanation, The Harper Atlas of World History follows the history of mankind through the ages and through-out the world. From the appearance of prehistoric Homo habilis to the Middle Eastern wars of the late twentieth century,

  • Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1987

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1987

    0060443731 / 9780060443733

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins Publishers 1987

    0060443731 / 9780060443733

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,19

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1987

    0060443731 / 9780060443733

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,10

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: HARPER & ROW Publishers, * * * * * 1987

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, Estados Unidos de AmericaL. Michael

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,08

    Envío por EUR 13,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. B00K: Fine/ $54.12 FETAL DEATH, PREMENSTRUAL SYNDROME, June 1987, Volume 30, Number 2. CLINICAL OBSTETRICS and GYNECOLOGY. KOCHENOUR, Neil K., M.D.; JOHNSON, Susan R., M.D. HARPER & ROW Publishers 1987 Brown/Orange Spine With Title In BLACK And Red Letters, Tall Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, Pages 251 To 48

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: PUF 1980

    2130363792 / 9782130363798

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,55

    Envío por EUR 29,96 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Couverture usée.Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Librería: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, EspañaEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,50

    Envío por EUR 33,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Nombre del anterior propietario en la portada. Rústica. 506 p.

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: PUF 1980

    2130363792 / 9782130363798

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MaxiBooks, paris, FranciaMaxiBooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 55,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: D'occasion - Comme neuf.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row Publishers 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound paperback. Book 4. Minor wear to wrappers, otherwise very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper and Row Publishers / Matching Editions 1963, Pages are Aged, Yet Clean 1963

    0060231653 / 9780060231651

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 250,03

    Envío por EUR 9,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back / Miniature in Dj. Condición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Yes / in Box. Box retains beautiful color and shows only minor edgewear. Books and jackets are both in very nice condition for the age. In good condition, some wear to edges, as normal for age. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent r

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Harper and Row Publishers 1964, First Edition 0, Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A. 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2495,88

    Envío por EUR 9,53 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Back/matte Finish. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Yes, Very Good. First Edition. First edition, first state, with priceclipped dust cover. DJ in clearMylar protector, so that it makes a lovely presentation. Ideal for gift giving. This is a matte finish (not glossy) hardback in very good condition, there i

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 143,28

    Envío por EUR 5,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Both the engraving and the letter are in good condition, on lightly-aged paper. ENGRAVING: Dimensions of image: 5.5 x 9 cm. Dimensions of paper: 12 x 18 cm. In black ink. The coffee house, with signage, is shown behind an old stone wall, in front of a country house. It is built like a barn with a taller structure beside it (poss

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 214,92

    Envío por EUR 5,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1p., 12mo. 12 lines. Good on lightly-aged paper. She is requesting 'an alteration to be made in the Contents of Chapr 9. to the necessity of which I had not adverted till I saw that Chapr. in Print'. After correcting the chapter she 'desired a Revise', but 'foolishly forgot to Revise the Contents of the Chapr.' 'It cannot howeve