Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0898629144 ISBN 13: 9780898629149
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY, Guilford Press, (c. 1987),, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898622778 ISBN 13: 9780898622775
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. NY, Guilford Press, (c. 1987), 1987. Hardcover. reprint. Originally published in 1985. Pages xxx + 270,8vo, hardcover, reprint. Originally published in 1985. Includes bibliographies and index. Book and dust jacket in Fine condition. 070702A ISBN: 0-89862-277-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0898622778 ISBN 13: 9780898622775
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Small Bump On The Back Foredge. The Jacket Has Light Rubbing And A Small Surface Chip At The Upper Front Edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898629144 ISBN 13: 9780898629149
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898622751 ISBN 13: 9780898622751
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press March 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover in Very Good condition w/ Very Good DJ. 270pp.
Publicado por National Institute of Mental Health, 1985
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 270 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. Dust jacket is Fine with minimal shelf wear. Bright red coated covers with silvered lettering on spine. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. 270 pages. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear MYLAR cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Book appears unopened, unused. As New.
Publicado por medsoftcover1st
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovgd. vgd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Institute of Mental Health, Rockville, MD, 1985
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy. Monograph. An extensive and authoritative overview of the adequacy and effectiveness of existing mental health/correctional programs for violent persons. Papers from 16 contributors: 1, Clinical Assessment of Violent Patients; 2, Behavioral Analysis & Therapy for Aggressive Psychiatric & Developmentally Disabled Patients; 3, Psychotherapeutic Approaches in the Treatment of Violent Persons; 4, Psychopharmacology & Aggression; 5, Behavioral Approaches to Treatment of the Violent Sex Offender; 6, Physical Controls: The Use of Seclusion & Restraint in Modern Psychiatric Practice; 7, Special Diagnostic & Treatment Issues Concerning Violent Juveniles; 8, Control & Treatment of Juveniles Committing Violent Offenses; 9, Legal & Ethical Issues in the Treatment && Handling of Violent Behavior; 10, Treating Violent Persons in Prisons, Jails, & Security Hospitals; and, 11, Management & Control of Violent Patients at the Western Psychiatric Institute & Clinic.
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780898629149.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guildford Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0898622778 ISBN 13: 9780898622775
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 270pp with some nominal marginalia, otherwise very good throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0898622778 ISBN 13: 9780898622775
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Guilford Press, 1987, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-89862-277-8, fep crease. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1984
ISBN 10: 0898622751 ISBN 13: 9780898622751
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition,bookplate on first blank page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Guilford Press, London, 1987
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No J. Flyleaf has 2" cut to head, some mild highlighting to text, spine sunned, otherwise very clean and tidy Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 68,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 208 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195138821 ISBN 13: 9780195138825
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 208.