Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S. Lord, Evanston, 1901
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1895
Librería: Del Mar Books, Del Mar, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. NO DJ- NAME IN PENCIL ON FRONT END PAGE FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY LOOSE FROM BINDING-ILLUSTRATED.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1895
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner s Sons, Chicago, IL, 1896
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. early, not 1st printing;olive green c w/gilt titles; light wear at tips; in mylar protective wraps. owner's plate.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1895
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Trovillion Private Press, Herrin, Il, 1948
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. James Swann Ilustrador. Limited ed. 12 mo; light blue boards with gilt logo of the Silver Horse Press & gilt spine lettering; illust. endpapers & illust. frontispiece; 53 pg. Introduction pgs; vii-xvii. deckled pages. biographical introduction by J. Christian Bay; #381 of 989 copies; signed by the publishers, Violet and Hal Trovillion. Very Good - no dj; clean, tight, & attractive. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sons, New York, 1895
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Garrett, Mr. Edmund H. Ilustrador. 1st This Edition. Blue-green hardcover cloth binding has spine sticker, clear tape on top of spine, bumped corners, rubbing, ffep removed, front pocket removed from fep, inside back hinge starting to split top couple of inches. Stamp on title page marked out, else clean and tight interior with beautifully delicate illustrations atop each poem. Originally published in 1892 by McClurg and Co. 149 pages. Some smudges inside, a good reading copy of a wonderful collection of poetry. Contents lists titles of each poem with initials after it to indicate if it was Eugene or Roswell Martin writing it. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Roswell Brown Ilustrador. 2nd Pocket printing. Light creases to the spine. Wear to the side of the spine.
Publicado por William S. Lord, 1901
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Original 1901 small, thin hardcover in good+ condition: boards peeking at the lower corner tips, light exterior wear, two small indentations of the back panel, owner's custom bookplate and inked name inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. 63 pages. [6oz]. Book.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1895
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Trade Edition. Pages are beginning to brown around edges. Spine is cracking at front endpaper. Endpapers are browned, and foxing. Corners are bumped, and chipping. ; BAL 5812.
Publicado por William S. Ford, Evanston, 1902
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Light wear to extremities of the covers. Brief writing in ink on the fly leaf. ;
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's. NY, 1896
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Echoes from the Sabine Farm Eugene & Roswell Martin Field; Published by Charles Scribner's. NY. 1896. cloth with gilt; illustrations by Edmund H Grrett. slightly oversized volume. "some cover edge rubbing etc, owners name at front, minor marks and spots, very good for age".
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1902
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1902, William S. Lord, Evanston, HB (no dj, dark green and grey boards) 144pp, Good (paper title on spine darkened, corners rubbed and bumped, previous owner's name on front endpaper, interior clean and unmarked, front hinge loose).
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1895
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First thus Edition / 1st Printing. First Thus Edition / First Printing. Illustrated with b&w engraved vignettes. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly darkened, bumped at bottom of spine, 1/4 inch white spot on rear cover, small name stamp on inside front cover, name & plac ein pen on front endpaper. 17.5 x 23. hard cover. 149pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por Scribners 1937, New York, 1901
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. pages all deckled and in good shape. cover is in good shape, spine cover is faded and scuffed. binding is beginning to loosen, still very sturdy. front free endpage has dedication.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, Chicago, 1904
Librería: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sometimes all you can find to say about a book is that it is in very good condition. This is one of those cases to which I should add that its condition contrasts with its age.120 years +. Condition: This book is in very good condition. The hard covers are clean and bright without blemish although the spine is a bit sunned. The gilt titles there and on the cover are still bright and clear. Inside, the book is unmarked but there is some light foxing to the pages immediately adjoining the glossy paper of the tissue-guarded frontispiece (the only illustration). That fox is not found elsewhere in the book and there is no age-toning to the interior pages either. Both hinges are intact and the binding is tight and sound. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241401403 ISBN 13: 9781241401405
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241401403 ISBN 13: 9781241401405
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241401403 ISBN 13: 9781241401405
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por William S. Lord, 1901
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate wear and scuffs to the cover. Pages are tanning.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1952
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Auxiliary Educational League, 1953
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. C 1953 Good.
Publicado por William S. Lord, Evanston, 1902
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pub by William S. Lord, Evanston, 1902, stated 2nd Edition. NOT exLib. VG+ or better cond. hardcover, no dj. Gray bds w/ black dec & lettering on front cover, 1/2 green cloth w/ pper title block & black lettering on spine. Fore- & bottom edges deckled. Title page in black & red. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. 144pp. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG+ or bette cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.