Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1950
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Ross, Janet; Naylor, Raymon Ilustrador. red boards are edgeworn and faded; pencilled notes on front pastedown and page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1982
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are One Moment of Madness by Edward D Hoch, Where Will It All End? by William Bankier, A Free Man by JM Small, Dover Sees the Trees by Joyce Porter, A Hard Man to Surprise by Jeffry Scott, Village Chorus by Clements Jordan, The Ehrengraf Alternative by Lawrence Block, The Bathtub Murders by Robert Twohy, The Honest Blackmailer by Patricia Moyes, Murder Mystery by Ross H Spencer, Deeper and Deeper by John Lutz, The Last Link by Andrew Garve, The Booby Trap by Geoffrey Bush and Old Soldiers by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ross, John G. (Photographer) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD COPY in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET OF THE First Edition. Text Block is clean and tight. Dust Jacket is price clipped and has a small tear at bottom of Spine. (E.P. Dutton, NY, 1978) Location: R6 J.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807844160 ISBN 13: 9780807844168
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by ROSS, ELSPETH COVER PLANT PHOTO Ilustrador. REVISE EDITION,1p THUS; 54321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition. clean, solid copy.; PAPERBACK.COVER ART CLOSE UP OF LARGE LEAVES, AMHURST ON HILL BEYOND.all on silver paper covers.cover shows copy of Emily's visiting card with her name in attractive script. ; 125pg thin pages; Dickinson regularly embedded poems, disguised as prose, in her lively and thoughtful letters. Although many critics have commented on the poetic quality of Dickinson's letters, William Shurr is the first to draw fully developed poems from them. In this remarkable volume, he presents nearly 500 new poems that he and his associates excavated from her correspondence,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0525096914 ISBN 13: 9780525096917
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. John G. Ross (photographer) Ilustrador. first edition. 10 x 10 3/4", 208 pages, b/w and color illustrations. Because the Egyptian artist's ideal was the achievement of a timeless reality, not individual artistic expression, preliminary drawings, by their very nature individual and spontaneous, assume a special significance in Egyptian art.
Publicado por Word Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Light rubbing to dust jacket. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!EM.
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First edition, as stated. 10 x 10 3/4 in. Deep blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Lavish color and B&W photos. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; one corner bumped, no edge wear, covers like new. Binding tight and text clean, unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; no price to clip, minor edge wear, very clean and bright. Art. RGR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por UPD Publishing, 1977
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tear, creasing, and mailing label.
Publicado por UPD Publishing, NY, 1977
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 38, No. 4. Edited by James Patrick Baen. Cover by Stephen Fabian for "The Dosadi Experiment" (pt. 3 of 4) by Frank Herbert. Includes "Variations in the Visible Spectra of Certain Cepheid Stars" (novelette) by H. C. Petley; "Take My Mate - Please!" by Andrew Ross; "Skith and the Kids" by William Earls; "Dinsdale Dissents" by Charles Sheffield; "Brother John's Day Out" by William P. Roseener; "A Perfect Twilight" by Daniel Yergin. Feature: "A Step Further Out: Can Trash Save Us?" by Jerry Pournelle. Illustrated by Aulisio, Dalzell, Fabian, and Freff. Early pages appear to have been wet at foredge with some wavisness. No label, never was. Book.
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sunstone Foundation, 1982
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. B00J3UY9Z0 Unmarked text. Great reading copy.
Publicado por UPD Publishing, NY, 1977
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 38, No. 4. Edited by James Patrick Baen. Cover by Stephen Fabian for "The Dosadi Experiment" (pt. 3 of 4) by Frank Herbert. Includes "Variations in the Visible Spectra of Certain Cepheid Stars" (novelette) by H. C. Petley; "Take My Mate - Please!" by Andrew Ross; "Skith and the Kids" by William Earls; "Dinsdale Dissents" by Charles Sheffield; "Brother John's Day Out" by William P. Roseener; "A Perfect Twilight" by Daniel Yergin. Feature: "A Step Further Out: Can Trash Save Us?" by Jerry Pournelle. Illustrated by Aulisio, Dalzell, Fabian, and Freff. Mild tanning; slight creasing; edgewear. Book.
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, Washington DC, 1914
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, pages unmarked, 16 pages, scientific evaluation of radioactive fertilizers Size: 5.75 x 9.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California State Department Of Education, 1954 Edition, 1954
ISBN 10: 1258082772 ISBN 13: 9781258082772
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Janet Ross & Raymon Naylor Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Red cloth boards, clean and bright, with general shelf wear, heavier at spine ends. Book is firm in binding, ifties art, fifties educational approach. Full color illustrations are particularly endearing. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 252 pages.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Gilt cloth, dust jacket, a lot of illustrations, some in colour.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1978. 208 pp., 1978
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Some minor traces of use, a very good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hildesheim : Georg Olms Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 3487015684 ISBN 13: 9783487015682
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19 x 12 cm. Condición: Gut. XXXII, 87 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch und Griechisch B07-22-09Y Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140 2., reprografischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Oxford 1929.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi / London, England, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878053417 ISBN 13: 9780878053414
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxix, 223 pp. Literary Conversations Series. Softcover. LCC: 8721481 Very good condition; on covers: traces of wear on edges, with a few very light creases and previous owner's name on front.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por California State Department Of Education, 1954, 1954
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Ross, Janet and Raymon Naylor. Ilustrador. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in red pictorial boards. Vintage school text from 1954, well preserved, reading for living series. Second reader (second grade). 252 pp. Clean, unmarked. Cute 50's illustrations throughout in both full-color and black and white, by Janet Ross and Raymon Naylor. 6 sections: around town square, in the woods, on train/bus, on the farm, new stories, old stories.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0865548072 ISBN 13: 9780865548077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, 1983
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0865548072 ISBN 13: 9780865548077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.