Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geopgraphic Publishing, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with lightest wear -- Color photography throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farcountry Press April 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Cover is clean and in good condition. No writing or marks observed in the text. Binding is tight and square.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farcountry Press, Helena, MT, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover corners, rubbed spine, slightly chipped. No writing. Very good.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farcountry Press April 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Cover has creases. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographic Pub Montana Magazine, Helena, MT, 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 80 pp., Color Photos, Blue Color Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, Fine Assumed 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographic Publ, Helena MT, 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Lushly illustrated complete story of the 1988 forest fires. Bright tight crisp copy. 8-1/2 x 11, b/w & color photos, maps. VG+ unmarked, small corner bump, crease. Oversize PB in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographic-Montana Magazine, Helena, Mont., 1989
ISBN 10: 0938314661 ISBN 13: 9780938314660
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. 80 p. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. A documentary look at the wildfires in 1988 that swept through Yellowstone National Park that barely missed historic Old Faithful Inn.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Americas Group, 1990
Librería: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. stated first edition Faults: No dust jacket. Otherwise, as new. Describes the events leading up to, and the execution and aftermath of, the 1989 U.S. invasion of Panama and documents how the U.S. deposed Panamanian dictator Manuel Noriega, a former CIA ally who had become an international pariah due to his involvement in drug trafficking and political corruption.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Narwhal Press, Charleston, SC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1886391491 ISBN 13: 9781886391499
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Black paper covered boards, lettered/illus. in gold foil. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket shows a few light surface marks and slight rubbing, 1/4" closed tear at head of front joint. 352 pp., illus. Inscribed by author on half-title, full signature, personalized "To Jim." Stated first edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Operation Just Cause. Background and events, 20 December 1989 - 3 January 1990, the US military operation in Panama. Illustrated with b/w & colour photographs. ; Hardback; corners of boards dented, otherwise very good in torn and creased dustjacket. ; 144 pages.