Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edict House Pub Group Llc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935265334 ISBN 13: 9781935265337
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. shape of book is curved; writing on inside of cover; Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 052131853X ISBN 13: 9780521318532
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s5 6"x9¼"; 449 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: "Cognitive neuroscience: an overview" by Joseph E. LeDoux and William Hirst; "The psychology of perception" by James E. Hoffman; "The neurobiology of perception" by Richard T. Marrocco; "A neurobiological view of the psychology of perception" by Richard T. Marrocco and "A psychologist's reply" by James E. Hoffman; "A psychological view of the neurobiology of perception" by James E. Hoffman and "A neurobiologist's reply" by Richard T. Marrocco; "The psychology of perception" by William Hirst; "The neurobiology of attention' by David Lee Robinson and Steven E. Petersen; "A neurobiological view of the psychology of attention" by David Lee Robinson and Steven E. Petersen and "A psychologist's reply" by William Hirst; "A psychological view of the neurobiology of attention" by William Hirst and "A reply from neurobiologist's" by David Lee Robinson and Steven E. Petersen; "The psychology of memory" by David L. Schacter; "The neurobiology of memory" by Michael Gabriel, Steven P. Sparenborg, and Neil Stolar; "A neurobiological view of the psychology of memory" by Michael Gabriel, Steven P. Sparenborg, and Neil Stolar; and "A psychologist's reply" by Daniel L. Schacter; "A psychological view of the neurobiology of memory" by Daniel L. Schacter; and "A reply from neurobiologists" by Michael Gabriel, Steven P. Sparenborg, and Neil Stolar; "The psychology of emotion" by Ross Buck; "The neurobiology of emotion" by Joseph E. LeDoux; "A neurobiological view of the psychology of emotion" by Joseph E. LeDoux and "A psychologist's reply" by Ross Buck; "A psychological view of the neurobiology of emotion" by Ross Buck and "A neurobiologist's reply" by Joseph E. LeDoux; "Cognitive neuroscience: final considerations" by William Hirst and Joseph E. LeDoux.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SEPM Society for Sedimentary Geology
ISBN 10: 1565760166 ISBN 13: 9781565760165
Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. oversize hardcover, no DJ, edited by Steven L. Dorobek and Gerald M. Ross, Society for Sedimentary Geology, Special Publication No. 52, 1995, ISBN 1565760166, 310 pp. including index, illustrated with fold=out maps in a pocket on rear paste-down, drawings, tables, and graphs. VERY GOOD +++ (one light corner bump).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Steven A. Stevenson Ilustrador. 140 pages. A practical field guide to a rich wildflower area, this book combines useful plant descriptions with truly spectacular photographs. All the wildflowers are f ound on Oregon's Iron Mountain in the Cascades, but the book is useful throughou.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 394 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,49
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2020
ISBN 10: 1118948327 ISBN 13: 9781118948323
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A revised second edition of the bestselling anthology on the major figures and themes in aesthetics and philosophy of art, the ideal resource for a comprehensive introduction to the study of aesthetics Aesthetics: A Comprehensive Anthology offers a well-rounded and thorough introduction to the evolution of modern thought on aesthetics. In a collection of over 60 readings, focused primarily on the Western tradition, this text includes works from key figures such as Plato, Hume, Kant, Nietzsche, Danto, and others. Broad in scope, this volume also contains contemporary works on the value of art, frequently-discussed continental texts, modern perspectives on feminist philosophy of art, and essays by authors outside of the community of academic philosophy, thereby immersing readers in an inclusive and balanced survey of aesthetics. The new second edition has been updated with contemporary essays, expanding the volumes coverage to include the value of art, artistic worth and personal taste, questions of aesthetic experience, and contemporary debates on and new theories of art. This edition also incorporates new and more standard translations of Kant's Critique of the Power of Judgment and Schopenhauer's The World as Will and Representation, as well as texts by Rousseau, Hegel, DuBois, Alain Locke, Budd, Robinson, Saito, Eaton and Levinson. Presents a comprehensive selection of introductory readings on aesthetics and philosophy of artHelps readers gain a deep historical understanding and clear perspective on contemporary questions in the fieldOffers new essays specifically selected to promote inclusivity and to highlight contemporary discussionsIntroduces new essays on topics such as environmental and everyday aesthetics, evolutionary aesthetics, and the connections between aesthetics and ethics Appropriate for both beginning and advanced students of philosophical aesthetics, this selection of texts initiates readers into the study of the foundations of and central developments in aesthetic thought. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1986
ISBN 10: 0060155337 ISBN 13: 9780060155339
Librería: Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Translated by George L Stengren Stated 1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SEPM (Society for Sedimentary Geology), Tulsa, Okla, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565760166 ISBN 13: 9781565760165
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine(+). First edition (unstated). Large red octavo, gilt to front board and spine, gilt illus to front board, v, 310 pages, b&w illustrations (some color), color maps included to rear pastedown; 29 cm. Geology, Science. Series: Special publication / SEPM (Society for Sedimentary Geology), #52. Contents: Introduction. Stratigraphic evolution of foreland basins / Steven L. Dorobek and Gerald M. Ross -- I. Quantitative models of foreland basin evolution and stratigraphic development. Preliminary results from a planform kinematic model of Orogen evolution, surface processes and the development of clastic foreland basin stratigraphy / David D. Johnson and Christopher Beaumont. Implications of Orogenic wedge growth, intraplate stress variations and eustatic sea-level change for foreland basin stratigraphy--inferences from numerical modeling / Tim Peper, Ronald van Balen and Sierd Cloetingh. The Permian Basin of west Texas and New Mexico: flexural modeling and evidence for lithospheric heterogeneity across the marathon foreland / Kenn-ming Yang and Steven L. Dorobek -- II. Provenance studies in foreland basins. Provenance of mudstones from two Ordovician foreland basins in the Appalachians / C. Brannon Andersen. Provenance of the upper cretaceous nanaimo group, British Columbia: evidence from U-Pb analyses of detrital zircons / Peter S. Mustard, Randall R. Parrish, and Vicki McNicoll. Provenance of the Devonian clastic wedge of arctic Canada: evidence provided by detrital zircon ages / Vickie j. McNicoll . [and others] -- III. Regional studies of foreland basins. Chronostratigraphy and tectonic significance of lower cretaceous conglomerates in the foreland of central Wyoming / Michael T. May [and others]. Diachronous thrust loading and fault partitioning of the black warrior foreland basin within the Alabama recess of the late Paleozoic Appalachian-Ouachita thrust belt / William A. Thomas. Synorogenic carbonate platforms and reefs in foreland basins: controls on stratigraphic evolution and platform/reef morphology / Steven L. Dorobek. the permian basin of west Texas and New Mexico: tectonic history of a "composite" foreland basin and its effects on stratigraphic development / Kenn-Ming Yang and Steven Dorobek. Development of the Mississippian carbonate platform in southern Nevada and eastern California on the eastern margin of the antler foreland basin / Calvin H. Stevens, Darrel Klingman and Paul Belasky. The interplay of eustasty and lithospheric flexure in forming stratigraphic sequences in foreland setting: an example from the antler foreland, Nevada and Utah / Katherine A. Giles and William R. Dickinson. Cratonic-margin and Antler-age foreland basin strata (middle Devonian to lower carboniferous) of the southern Canadian Rocky Mountains and adjacent plains / Lauret E. Savoy and Eric W. Mountjoy. Upper Triassic-Jurassic foreland sequences of the ordos basin in China / Li Sitian, Yang Shigong, and Tom Jerzykiewicz. Tectonic and eustatic controls on the stratal architecture of mid-cretaceous stratigraphic sequences, central western interior foreland basin of North America / Michael H. Gardner. The stratigraphic history and tectonic history of the mid-cretaceous foreland basin of central Utah / Michael H. Gardner. One small scuff to spine head edge, two small scuffs to spine foot edges, extremely mild rubbing to spine head and foot, faint crease to spine foot, extremely gentle bumping to top-rear corner, extremely light soiling to boards, bright pages, binding is tight, else Near Fine(+).
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.