Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1496235495 ISBN 13: 9781496235497
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496235495 ISBN 13: 9781496235497
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966879627 ISBN 13: 9780966879629
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 90 numbered pages; med stain to bottom edge of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to cover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 7 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.8 by .3 inches; 051017;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0966879651 ISBN 13: 9780966879650
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 129 numbered pages; very light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 8.5 ounces; measures 8.8 by 6 by .4 inches; first listed 5/10/17;
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966879627 ISBN 13: 9780966879629
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Best of Times, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1886049041 ISBN 13: 9781886049048
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966879627 ISBN 13: 9780966879629
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Best of Times, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1886049041 ISBN 13: 9781886049048
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Best of Times, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1886049041 ISBN 13: 9781886049048
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966879627 ISBN 13: 9780966879629
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Best of Times, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1886049041 ISBN 13: 9781886049048
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1496235495 ISBN 13: 9781496235497
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ross, Tatiana Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ross, Tatiana Ilustrador. Oka D'Giant. Book.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Ross, Tatiana Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doral Publishing, Incorporated, Wilsonville, Oregon, 1995
ISBN 10: 0944875394 ISBN 13: 9780944875391
Librería: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Black and White Photos in Text, Color Photo on Front Cover Ilustrador. First Edition. Pictorial covers with photo of an elkhound on front cover. In good plus condition with some slight wear in the form of scuffing and staining on covers, slight soiling to top and fore edges and text block is a bit wavy. The edges and corners are a bit shelf-worn. On the front endpage is stamped in red ink, "Complementary. " Contents are tight and clean. All-in-all, a nice copy.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ross, Tatiana Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries Press, 2001
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No marking or writing; very clean ; very good cover, with only a little bump on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emmanuel Ministries International, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966879635 ISBN 13: 9780966879636
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.