Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Triumph Books Pub Date: 8/1/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc. (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0805958185 ISBN 13: 9780805958188
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805958185 ISBN 13: 9780805958188
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Waya, JJ Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Waya, JJ Ilustrador.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8 X 0.1 X 10.5 inches; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the University of Texas at Arlington by the University of Texas Press, Austin, 1973
ISBN 10: 0292770014 ISBN 13: 9780292770010
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xiv, 114p., second printing, endpapers lightly foxed, else good condition in a slightly edge worn dj. The Walter Prescott Webb memorial lectures: 6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larod Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0966267516 ISBN 13: 9780966267518
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1966
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Connolly, Jerome P. Ilustrador. Some soiling and wear to the illustrated covers; discoloring to the pages; a solid binding. No jacket. Illustrator: Connolly, Jerome P. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 226330.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larod Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0966267516 ISBN 13: 9780966267518
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larod Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0966267516 ISBN 13: 9780966267518
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0805958185 ISBN 13: 9780805958188
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., New York, 1968
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1968), 813pp, red cloth, corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Hailed by The New York Times as "a book you will not readily forget", this World War II adventure tale of a nun who risks her life to help a Jewish couple escape Nazi-occupied France is the collaborative creative effort of Grand Master of crime fiction Dorothy Salisbury Davis and award-winning television writer Jerome Ross. . . . .It is harvest season in St. Hilaire, and for those who take their living from the land, it should be a joyous time. But in the fall of 1943, there is no joy in France. Paris has fallen, the Vichy government is collaborating with the Germans, and the Gestapo roam the countryside, conscripting French men to toil in faraway German factories. For Sister Gabrielle, a novice in the local convent, the occupation tries her faith as nothing has before. But she is about to get an opportunity to stand up to evil in a way that few of her countrymen have dared. . . . .Marc and Rachel Daridan arrive in St. Hilaire just a few steps ahead of the secret police and throw themselves on the mercy of Sister Gabrielle and the other nuns at the Convent of Ste. Genevive. In a time when doing right can mean death, this devout young woman takes on a risky, seemingly impossible challenge. . .
Publicado por Bantam Books, United States, 1970
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por Bantam Books, United States, 1970
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic.
Publicado por Bantam
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. . Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front inside cover. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. Spine cracked. Page edges tearing. Dampstained. Owner's name on inside. (Historical fiction, World War II, war novel, thriller, action adventure).
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 224pp. Tan cloth hardback, DJ VG, First Edition, small light brown stain near bottom edge of five pages including title page, paper has turned light brown, A World War II story of desperate escape, Marc and Rachel, having worked underground to expedite the flight of Jews from France, are finally forced to flee themselves,
Publicado por Better Publications Inc [A Thrilling Publication], Kokomo, IN / New York, NY, 1952
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. cover by Ed "EMSH" Emshwiller Ilustrador. First Edition. Better Publications Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: 1952. First edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], [146] pages [last numbered page is 145], illustrated. With Stories by Kendell Foster Crossen, Raymond F. Jones, Arthur C. Clarke, William Morrison, Phyllis Sterling Smith, Miriam Allen deFord, Ross Rocklynne, Jerome Bixby. Good copy with shallow chipping to the spine ends, usual edge wear to the cover including light chipping to the bottom edge of the rear cover, text paper lightly tanning. See Photos Bx 74.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.