Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Artists of Eixit, 1988
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 48p, ills, map.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Artists of Dixie, Rockville Centre, 1988
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 page center stapled paperback, with b/w photographs and map illustrations. Unmarked, tight, crisp and clean.
Publicado por Associated Artists of Dixie, Rockville Centre, NY, 1988
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Staple-bound. No library markings or pockets of any kind. Pages are clean and tight. No owner's marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119034 ISBN 13: 9780944119037
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8.75 X 0.25 X 11.25 inches. 64 pages. Interior is clean and unmarked. Front cover has a small blemish caused by sticker removal and back cover has a vertical crease . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Publicado por Associated Artists of Dixie, Inc., 1988
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Original covers, oblong 8 1/2 x 11 inches, illustrated with vintage photographs. Paperback, very good. Corners bumped, original price label on front cover with "ghost" of another price label adjoining, old bookseller's price (in pencil) , flipped through, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Railway; railroad; trains; history; Colorado; steam engines; steam locomotives.
Publicado por Carstens Publications, Inc. [1980], Newton, NJ, 1980
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 82pp ISBN 0911868364 very good, wraps (softcover) a few rear pages unopened.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carstens Publications, Newton, NJ, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911868372 ISBN 13: 9780911868371
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Map; b/w Photos By Robert F Collins & William P. Price Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 82 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked folio paperback; bumped corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Publications, Andover, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119034 ISBN 13: 9780944119037
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong softcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 64 pages with numerous photographs of steam and early diesel locomotives. Two light toned rectangles from sticker removal, else a fine copy. Book.
Publicado por MORNING SUN BOOKS, INC., 1992
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. FIRST PRINTING~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119034 ISBN 13: 9780944119037
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in saddle-stapled softcover. Wear at bottom, fore-edge and light rubbing to covers. Oblong. 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878887114 ISBN 13: 9781878887115
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, 8vo. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition. Internally free of markings. Tiny spot on the mylar covered dust jacket. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Publicado por Associated Artists of Dixie, Inc., Rockville Centre, New York, 1988
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good condition. Rockville Centre, New York: Associated Artists of Dixie, Inc., 1988. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO underlining. No highlighting. NO margin notes. 1st Edition? (No other printings listed). Colorado railroad history. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Maps. Bound in the original full color pictorial wrappers. Oblong softcover. 11" wide by 8.5" tall. This large book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Oversize Softcover. Very Good condition. 48pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
Publicado por ASSOCIATED ARTISTS OF DIXIE
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (trains, locomotives, railroads) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Pub., Andover, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119034 ISBN 13: 9780944119037
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustjacket. 8vo oblong pp.64, previous owners address stamped onto verso of front and back end pages, old label affixed on front cover. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878887114 ISBN 13: 9781878887115
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 4to pp.128. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morning Sun Books, United States, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878887114 ISBN 13: 9781878887115
Librería: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Published by Morning Sun Books Inc in 1992, here is the first hardback printing of Ross B Grenard's Rio Grande In Color: Volume 1 Colorado. Yellow paper covered boards, black front cover and spine lettering and decoration, 128 glorious, glossy colour illustrated pages the book is in very good condition. The dust jacket is good with some light edge and corner chipping and creasing plus some tanning to the spine.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Associated Artists of Dixie, Rockville Centre, 1987
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. 4to oblong pp.48. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andover Junction Pubns, 1987
ISBN 10: 0944119034 ISBN 13: 9780944119037
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 266,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.