Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1978
ISBN 10: 0133822346 ISBN 13: 9780133822342
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Upper Saddle River, NJ Ilustrador.
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good book with slightly bumped lower-front corner and underlining on slightly more than half the pages; no DJ.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Upper Saddle River, NJ Ilustrador. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 007053845X ISBN 13: 9780070538450
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. (1976), 191pp, owner's name to fep, a couple sentences underlined in 1st chapter, a few light foxing spots to top margins of last few pgs.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Upper Saddle River, NJ Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0070538751 ISBN 13: 9780070538757
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1977. New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill. Pages are clean & tight. 202 pages. . Hardcover/Dust Jacket. 1977. (396-O).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070538751 ISBN 13: 9780070538757
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Copyright 1977. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1948
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 200 of this paperback original novel featuring 13 short western stories. Light edgewear to tips of the spine. Light creases to front cover. Age toning to cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton January 1959, 1959
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. slight musty smell; owner name on facing page; good covers and spine and unmarked text.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover, 202p, Very good, very good DJ.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Upper Saddle River, NJ Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, US, 1976
ISBN 10: 007053845X ISBN 13: 9780070538450
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1976 3rd Printing Very Good/ NO DUST JACKET, Light wear to brown cloth with gold and white lettering. Back cloth reinfored upper and outside edge. Tight mostly unmarked pages. A little bit of pale yellow highlighting in text and an occassional underlined sentence here-or-there (pages 14 and 15), 191 pages with index. 14.7 ounces. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 5/8 x 1/2 inches.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 360 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Publicado por CAPITOL RECORDS, INC., 1950
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATIONS BY GORDON ROSS STUDIOS, LOS ANGELES Ilustrador. First Edition. The top corner of the spine is bumped. Overall nice condition. Color illustrated book with two records. About 7-1/2 x 8-1/2 oblong. Scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong. Book.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shuster, Joe; Porter, Howard; Steranko, Jim; Sekowsky, Mike; Peter, Harry; Pérez, George; O'Neill, Kevin; Kane, Gil; Kane, Bob; Infantino, Carmine; Byrne, John; Adams, Neal; Lee, Jim; Ross, Alex; Gibbons, Dave Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. 'So there I was, roysh, putting the 'in' in 'in crowd' . But being a schools rugby legend has its downsides.' This is where it all began: the formation of the phenomenon that is Ross O'Carroll-Kelly. With a new introduction by Paul Howard, Ross's representative on, loike, earth? Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 256 pages, 23 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 130 x 195 x 19. Weight in Grams: 204. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. So there I was, roysh, twenty-three years of age, still, like, gorgeous and rich . when all of a sudden life becomes a total mare. With a new introduction by Paul Howard, Ross's representative on, loike, earth. Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 272 pages, 5 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 133 x 196 x 17. Weight in Grams: 226. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. 'So there I was, roysh, putting the 'in' in 'in crowd' . But being a schools rugby legend has its downsides.' This is where it all began: the formation of the phenomenon that is Ross O'Carroll-Kelly. With a new introduction by Paul Howard, Ross's representative on, loike, earth? Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 256 pages, 23 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 130 x 195 x 19. Weight in Grams: 204.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. 'So there I was, roysh, enjoying college life, college birds and, like, a major amount of socialising.' Can Ross survive outside Castlerock College? Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 208 pages, 24 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 129 x 196 x 18. Weight in Grams: 172. . 2016. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. So there I was, roysh, twenty-three years of age, still, like, gorgeous and rich . when all of a sudden life becomes a total mare. With a new introduction by Paul Howard, Ross's representative on, loike, earth. Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 272 pages, 5 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 133 x 196 x 17. Weight in Grams: 226. . 2014. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Clarke, Alan Ilustrador. 'So there I was, roysh, enjoying college life, college birds and, like, a major amount of socialising.' Can Ross survive outside Castlerock College? Illustrator(s): Clarke, Alan. Series: Ross O'Carroll Kelly. Num Pages: 208 pages, 24 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 129 x 196 x 18. Weight in Grams: 172. . 2016. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471029815 ISBN 13: 9780471029816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, [1974]. 1st Printing. [xx]+360+[4]pp. Printed red cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. (OP). 1 pound 10 ounces = 754 grams. 9.4 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches = 23.5 x 15.8 x 2cm. eng., 1974
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. no dj.
Publicado por The London Magazine, 1962
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. D J Enright "Why Isn't Your Poetry More Personal?" / Thomas Blackburn "An Encounter" / A O Chater "The Miracle Man" / Colin MacInnes "The Writings of Brendan Behan" / Luigi Malerba "Silence" / Gavin Ewart "Madame Tussauds" (poem) / Leonard Rosoman "Developments in Style" / David Lodge "Jazz and the Novel".