Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Services International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0883971445 ISBN 13: 9780883971444
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0883971445 ISBN 13: 9780883971444
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. Brownish Illustrated wraps. 327 pp. 100+ large color plates, many bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a 2004 traveling exhibition. A masterful selection of 100 works from this extraordinary collection. Extensive essays and insightful comments on each of the featured works. Please note that this is a SOFTCOVER or PAPERBACK edition of this book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Services Intl, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0883971445 ISBN 13: 9780883971444
Librería: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 327 pages; lavishly illustrated in color and black & white; issued in connection with an international traveling exhibition; fine condition.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Broché, 558 pages, parfait état, illustré en couleurs.
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In an illustrated soft cover with red and black titles to spine. 200 pp., extensively illustrated in colour and black and white. The book is in very good condition. There is a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover. The binding is tight. There is minor marking to the top edge, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked.
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue from the Royal Academy of Arts, London, March - June 2011. Jean-Antoine Watteau was a 17th Century French painter and draughtsman whose brief career spurred the revival of interest in colour and movement, as seen in the tradition of Correggio and Rubens. Softcover has creasing to top left corner of back cover. Otherwise the softcover shows very little wear of any kind. Spine unbroken. Interior complete, unmarked and well-bound. ?This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.?
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts, London, UK, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711719 ISBN 13: 9781905711710
Librería: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover, 8vo. pp.198. Overall Very Good condition, except for almost invisible remnant of price sticker adhesive on front cover.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des Musées nationaux / Musée condé, Paris / Chantilly, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830802 ISBN 13: 9782711830800
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8. 240 pages. Ex libris en page de garde. Légère usure à la couverture. Documentation de qualité.
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition. 560pp with colour and b/w illustrations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830810 ISBN 13: 9782711830817
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoP., RMN, 1994. In-8 broché, couv. rempliées, 86 pp., 32 oeuvres reprod. en noir ou coul. et commentées, bibliogr. /29B Etat de neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711719 ISBN 13: 9781905711710
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. This new copy is bound in illustrated card covers as issued. The contents are bright, tight, white and square. International postal rates are calculated on a book weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Jean-Antoine Watteau ( baptised 10 October 1684 - died 18 July 1721) was a French painter and draughtsman whose brief career spurred the revival of interest in colour and movement, as seen in the tradition of Correggio and Rubens. He revitalized the waning Baroque style, shifting it to the less severe, more naturalistic, less formally classical, Rococo. Watteau is credited with inventing the genre of fêtes galantes, scenes of bucolic and idyllic charm, suffused with a theatrical air. Some of his best known subjects were drawn from the world of Italian comedy and ballet. This lavishly illustrated book was published to coincide with the important exhibition 'Watteau : The Drawings' held at the Royal Academy of Arts, London between March and June 2011. Ref DDD 1.
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Reunion des Musee Nationaux / Musee Bonnat, Paris / Bayonne, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830810 ISBN 13: 9782711830817
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Octavo. Softcover. Green and red illustrated paper wraps. 86 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. French text. "Musee Bonnat, Bayonne 31 septembre 1994-15 janvier 1995."/ Includes bibliographical references (pages 84-86).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Art Services Internationall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0883971445 ISBN 13: 9780883971444
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto in stiff paper wraps. Color and monochrome illustrations. Condition: near fine. 327 pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830276 ISBN 13: 9782711830275
Librería: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, España
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. X2510K04108GF. 2,65 kg. 23x30 cm. 558 pp. Rústica con solapas. Estado, muy bien. Pintura, Rusia. En français.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Réunion des musées nationaux, 1994
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Wie neu. ERSTAUSGABE. 558 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. 30 cm En EXCELLENT état. Comme NEUF. (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet an - We offer a lot of books in this field) Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2800.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des Musées nationaux, Paris, 1994
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Assez bon. accroc en coiffe supérieure de la jaquette réparée au papier adhésif; élégant ex libris en page de faux titre.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711700 ISBN 13: 9781905711703
Librería: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Reino Unido
EUR 95,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue/Grey Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First published on the occasion of 'Watteau: The Drawings', Royal Academy of Arts, London, 12 March - 5 June 2011, 198pp, illustrated with colour images, illustrated endpapers, blue/grey cloth with silver gilt spine lettering, thick dust jacket which is in very good condition. NB THIS IS A LARGE, HEAVY BOOK, WHICH MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE FOR AN OVERSEAS BUYER. Size: 10 x 11 Inches. Art Exhibition Catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0883971445 ISBN 13: 9780883971444
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 125,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition 2004. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Art Services International. Large softcover in stiff wrappers without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 327 pages, fully illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 25 x 27 cm. 198pp. (2) Fine but for former owner's name and detail to half title. Card covers with French flaps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1905711700 ISBN 13: 9781905711703
Original o primera edición
EUR 137,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. In Original Publisher's shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion Des Musées Nationaux, Paris, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830276 ISBN 13: 9782711830275
Librería: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 1994. In-4, couverture souple à rabat, sous une jaquette illustrée, 560 pp. Riche iconographie en n&b et en couleurs. Une déchirure à la jaquette en haut du dos. Une pliure à la 1ère de couverture. Très bon état hormis cela. Poids de l'ouvrage supérieur à 2 kg (prévoir des frais de port supplémentaires).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des musées nationaux, Paris, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830276 ISBN 13: 9782711830275
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bon. 558 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs ; 23 x 31 cm || Texte français.
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 290,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Geneve, Georges NAEF 2 Voll. cm.25x31,5, pp.XXIII,1217 compl., migliaia di ill.e tavv.bn.e legature editoriali in tutta tela, ,copp.figg.,in cofanetto con piatti figg.a colori. 2 Voll.
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 298,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. xxiii, 1220 pages, many hundreds of illustrations. The catalogue raisonne of the drawings. Bright blue cloth, housed in a matching slipcase. A very Fine set. The text is in French. Images are available on request.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1994
ISBN 10: 2711830276 ISBN 13: 9782711830275
Librería: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Francia
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRayon : Art Editeur : Réunion des Musées Nationaux Date de parution : 1994 Description : In-4, 558 pages, broché avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X18362.