Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1696129982 ISBN 13: 9781696129985
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 2006
ISBN 10: 1420639072 ISBN 13: 9781420639070
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Mason, Mark Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195064372 ISBN 13: 9780195064377
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696129982 ISBN 13: 9781696129985
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A companion volume to a major PBS series premiering in January 1993, this anthology provides a comprehensive overview of the major regions and current issues in Latin America. Each of the volume's thirteen chapters corresponds with a segment of the series and contains a wealth of primary andsecondary source material, including speeches, letters, government documents, newspaper and magazine articles, and essays. Each chapter has a specific thematic and geographical focus: the chapter on women, for example, features readings on Chile, providing background on the recent political andeconomic upheaval that has had an especially dramatic influence on women's lives, while the chapter on religion examines the link between the renewed spiritual revival and theological debate in Brazil and Nicaragua and the marked renewal of social activism in those countries. Offering a generalintroduction, extensive notes, and a final integrating chapter, this anthology is an essential resource for anyone interested in Latin American history. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on half title.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507792X ISBN 13: 9780195077926
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520259513 ISBN 13: 9780520259515
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195064372 ISBN 13: 9780195064377
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!