Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harms Inc., 1938
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kay Kyser on cover. No marks or writings, covers and pages clean, spine sound.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Stock, Rose Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Grace, Denali Rose Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Music Sales Corp. Ltd., 1940
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. First Thus. Heavy wear. Still readable copy.
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Stock, Rose Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harms, NYC, 1938
Librería: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stock, Rose Ilustrador. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Grace, Denali Rose Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Books, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843543737 ISBN 13: 9781843543732
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jacket design by Rose Cooper / Eight photographic plates on glossy stock in both color & B&W Ilustrador. "First published in hardback in Great Britain in 2007 by Atlantic Books, and imprint of Grove Atlantic, Ltd." Number line complete 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 -- the first printing. Previous owner has drawn a cartoon figure with speech balloon saying "Wow" to bottom of half-title page, reducing grade of this copy from "as-new" to "very good." The 19th Century "discovery," translation and (of course) bowdlerization of the Third Century Indian classic text. 267 pp. including Index. Reduced from $17.
Publicado por Chappell & Co. Inc., New York, 1940
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Small tears and creases and former owners signature on cover. Five clean unmarked numbered pages. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Publicado por Chappell & Co., Inc., 1940
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Sheet music in excellent condition: slight handling, one small 1cm scratch on the front panel. Five pages for piano and voice, with chords for ukulele and banjo. Image of couple on blue hill, with crescent moon in the background. Book.
Publicado por Mutual Music Society, Inc., 1942
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Harms Inc., 1938
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. Harms Inc. Bing Crosby on front cover. Smudges throughout. Pen inscription to upper front cover.
Publicado por Harms Inc., New York, 1938
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Marvellous cover art with a photo insert of Mel Hamill, suitable for framing. Some light edgewear with some creasing, music store remnant on front cover, interior fine - music is clean and bright. Piano, lyrics and simple guitar chords.
Publicado por Mutual Music Society, Inc., 1942
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por B. D. Nice, 1938
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. B. D. Nice & Co., New York, 1938. Softcover, 5 pp. Sheet music booklet. An Italian Novelty song. Poor condition, with chips at edges, edge wear, creases, several tape repairs. Uncommon.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Boisson, Marie-Rose Ilustrador. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Bradbury Wood Ltd., London, 1943
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: VG+. Songsheet from World War II Britain. Miniature size. Bright, clean copy. Unmarked. No separation to spine. Weight, 20g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations. Size: 6" by 9.5". Book.
Publicado por Chappell & Co., 1940
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Near Fine. Nearly like new and clean vintage sheet music. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Boisson, Marie-Rose Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Boisson, Marie-Rose Ilustrador. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Boisson, Marie-Rose Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grace, Denali Rose Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Grace, Denali Rose Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grace, Denali Rose Ilustrador.
Publicado por Oliver Ditson Company, Boston and New York, 1930
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, viii, ix, xii, xiii, 218 pages. In Very Good condition lacking the issued dust jacket. Bound in the publisher's blue cloth bearing gilt lettering to the spine. Boards have minimal wear with lightly sunned spine. Text block shows slight age toning to the edges with very light wear interiorly. Illustrated. Gift inscription to the front free end paper. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column F, ND-F. 1378036. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Canadian Music Sales Corp. Ltd., Toronto, Ontario, 1940
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Illustrated (cover art) Ilustrador. Marvellous piece of vintage sheet music, clear and bright music, no annotations. Contains piano score, lyrics and guitar chords. Cover is very suitable for framing. Minor edgewear, all else fine.
Publicado por Crawford Music, New York, 1937
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. Pictorial Sheet music, some edge wear. Music.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Chappel & Co. Ltd., London, 1938
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Tears, scuffing and dust spotting on cover and spine. Dust spotting inside. Name of former owner on cover.