Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. pp491-506. Removed from the ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, JULY, 1889. VG. In plastic report covers. A short sketch of the life and work of Pasteur.
Publicado por London: Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1901
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 216 pages, a very good hardback, rebound with brown boards by a library.
Publicado por Cassell and Company Ltd, 1895
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 5 x 7.5 inches. 219 pages. Former library book. Georgetown Public Libary bookplate on front endpaper. Tear on back endpaper presumably where once was library card pocket. Library number on spine. Corners bumped. Top and bottom of spine has wear. 1 x 0.5 inch missing piece of bottom spine. Good/fair condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., London, UK, 1904
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair ++/Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Reprint with Corrections. No dustjacket. xi + 523 pages. Age-dulled dark maroon hardback binding with rubs to spine-junctions - moderate wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Some reddish colour transfer to preliminary pages from the dye of binding, ink stamps to preliminary pages and back endpapers. Page-edges greyed and lightly/moderately rowed o/w pages clean and tidy.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., 1895
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1895; New York; part of the Century Science Series; green cloth covered boards with gold titles; edge worn with a section missing at the crown of the spine; Interior is clean and unmarked; 12 mo, 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall; 216 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1897
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fairly Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Binding worn, spine frayed, hinge cracked, flyleaf missing, drawing on rear free endpaper. Folding colour frontispiece, engravings in text.
Publicado por British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1887
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1900
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1900. 7th Edition. 523 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Binding has remained firm. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Inscriptions to front pastedown, text block edges and front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning.vLight tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kynoch Press, 1950
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A fine portrait - a reproduction of an illustration, printed in 1950. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an unusual and attractive portrait.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Company Limited, London, Paris, and Melbourne, 1895
Librería: Bailey Bonzo Books, Shelbyville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. The Century Science Series. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to the front and spine. This copy is VERY GOOD. Exterior has bumps at bottom corners; modest rubbing around the edges/ spine ends. Inside with prior owner book plate to front paste down; brief script gift inscription to top FEP; and modest toning to EPs. Frontispiece with tissue guard. 16 pages of ads to the rear. Two other illustrations plus two fold out facsimiles to the back. Some creasing to the front edges in the ads section. SCARCE Errata slip tipped in.
Publicado por Cassell & Company, London, 1896
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Part of the 'Century Science Series'. Near-fine hardback copy in olive hardcovers. Bright gilt lettering. Slight wear to spine-ends. Antique notes to back endpaper. Ex-owner's name to prelims. LISTING PHOTO DOES NOT NECESSARILY MATCH THIS COPY.
Publicado por London: Cassell & Company, Ltd., 1901
Librería: Mark Westwood Books PBFA, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Small 8vo: 216pp. Very good copy in original publisher's cloth.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1895. Cassell and Company. Hardback. Book - Fair/Good. Ex-lib. (The Century Science Series).
EUR 101,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th edn, revised & considerably enlarged, Macmillan, London, 1885. 8vo, xvi, 452p. Plates, some in colour, text engravings. Small unobtrusive label on spine, spine v sl dull else near fine copy in original pictorial cloth gilt, with mounted spectrum on front board. Top edge gilt. An important work on chemical and astronomical spectroscopy. Knight p234 ' Spectrum Analysis became a standard work'.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 128. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1876 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 128.
EUR 895,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 9 vols, 8vo, London, Macmillan & Co, 1888-1892. Vol I 'Non-metallic elements', 779p, portrait frontispiece of Dalton and text engravings. Vol II 'Metals', 2 vols 1887 & 1889. 504p, 536p, text engravings. The first three vols have prize bookplate of W H Houghton, Huddersfield Technical School on endpapers & gilt stamp on front board. Vol III 'Organic Chemistry', 6 vols, most first edition, 1881- 1892. 724p, 755p, 388p, 544p, 523p, 582p. Vol 2 has lighter cloth, 2 vols have a small University stamp & 1 vol has new endpapers. Some slight wear, a VG complete set of the author's works. Knight p 234 - 'The great standard textbook of the late nineteenth century'.
Publicado por Cassell & Company, London, 1901
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 121,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A brilliant exposition on the career of the great chemist and the history of chemistry. Extensive index, A clean, tight, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Friedrich Vieweg & Sohn, Braunschweig 1895, 1895
Librería: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Alemania
EUR 52,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3. Auflage; mit zahlreichen Holzstichen; aus der Reihe "Roscoe-Schorlemmer`s Ausführliches Lehrbuch der Chemie"; Halbleder Gebrauchsspuren, bestoßen, gebräunte Seiten, abgeschürfte Ecken & Kanten, Stempeldruck, Inhalt ok de 940 S. 1200 g.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 525. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 525.
Año de publicación: 1868
Librería: Emerald Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spectrum Analysis, Six Lectures Delivered in 1868, Before the Society of Apothecaries of London London: MacMillan, New York: D. Appleton. 1869 First Ed.8vo, xv, 348 pp, 4 folding plates including 2 color chromoliths, 72 in-text figures, orig decorative cloth, numerous textual illustrations. Exlibrary, some tears on spine, otherwise VG. Roscoe was the uncle of Beatrix Potter.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Braunschweig, Vieweg, 1897
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
EUR 76,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. X,962 Seiten. alphabbetisches Sachregister Nur der Einband mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren. das untere Kapital nur leicht bestoßen. Der hintere Deckel , die farbige Tafel und die letzten, wenigen Seiten etwas gewellt durch Feuchtigkeit - Sonst aber SEHR gutes Exemplar. - Der ZWEITE Band ist selten. - (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP an - We offer a lot of books in this subject area on our website ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Originalhalblederband mit vergoldetem Rückentitel. 23cm.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1876. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 128, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 128 128.
Año de publicación: 2019
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2019, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 226, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 226.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 499 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 499 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 476 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 476 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 44,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1872. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 525, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 525 525.
Año de publicación: 2019
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 56,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather Bound. Condición: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1895] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2019 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 226, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 226.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 232, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 232 232.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 89,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 1455, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1455 1455.