Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0373700911 ISBN 13: 9780373700912
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Books, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0373703104 ISBN 13: 9780373703104
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback -- Good -- Clean and tight with light wear -- 301 pages.
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. no markings light shelf wear spine good binding tight pages faded.
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. minimal markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. minimal markings shelf wear spine good binding good.
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 378 pages.
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 378 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0373252560 ISBN 13: 9780373252565
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0373700911 ISBN 13: 9780373700912
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carson Entertainment Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1300790555 ISBN 13: 9781300790556
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. White pictorial soft cover with black lettering on spine, corners curl some, cover shows light creasing and scuffing. Binding tight, pages very clean, Rosalind Harris' inscription to previous owner on inside front cover is the only marking. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Books, Sydney, 1982
ISBN 10: 0373700407 ISBN 13: 9780373700400
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Romance, in the Harlequin SuperRomance line. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Harlequin Books, 1982
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por Carson Entertainment Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 1300790555 ISBN 13: 9781300790556
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed and signed by author on the inside front cover: "To: Ludi, Thank you for the support of my first book! I hope you enjoy the read! Hopefully you will see many more by me in the future! Thanks, Rosalind Joy Harris". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; Signed by One Author.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Harlequin, 1985. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.