Ronald stuart kain (8 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: H.W. Wilson, NY 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Illustrated Cloth. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 456 pp, occasional light underlining, this is Vol. 13 No. 4 of "The Reference Shelf", book and contents are clean and tight, the covers have light soiling and wear.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Square, tight binding, very clean and bright interior. No writing or marks. Wraps are yellow and white, very lightly dust-soiled overall and a bit edge rubbed but no stains, tears, chips or creases. ; Contents: Klemmer, "Belgium Comes Back"; Grosvenor, "By Cotswold Lanes to Wold's End"; Breed, "Land of the Havasupai"

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1948

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,01

    Envío por EUR 13,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 26 Pages, many illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 year

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society 1948

    Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,06

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Booklet (Saddle Stitched). Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Illustrated. Number 37 on cover. pp675-700. Offprint from the Vol. 93, May 1948 issue of National Geographic. Bound by Angwin Book Bindery in California.

  • Editorial: The H W Wilson Co New York 1939 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    ex lib, minimal markings, 456pp, VG(v sl cocked, v sl bruised corners, sl edgewear, v sl bumped spine head & foot, sunned spine, sl rubbed & soiled, v sl internal seperation at front hinge).

  • Editorial: National Geographic Soc 1948

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006883; pages 7x10; 26 pages; approximately 10x14, image available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 472. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 62,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l