Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue. Works from the Kunstsammlung Nordhein-Westfalen. 82 pp. 61 b&w and colour illustrations. VG+/VG. Edgewear and scuffing to dj. One small closed tear. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1991
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancover Art Gallery, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0864631146 ISBN 13: 9780864631145
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 82 pages. Softcover with dust jacket. Light musty odor. Clean, tight copy otherwise. Black and white and color pictures throughout. Record # 369022.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0864631197.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 121 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 2003
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 121 pages. Cover worn, name ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 121 pages. spine worn and tainted, text in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition (Australia). Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. 121pages. The lovely exhibition catalogue accompanying the exhibition of the same name. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 121 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exceptions are a small inscription to the inside page and light tanning to inside pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 121 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631189 ISBN 13: 9780864631183
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Worn. Claude Monet Ilustrador. First. The spine is just beginning to wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand, 1983
ISBN 10: 0864631057 ISBN 13: 9780864631053
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. clean tidy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand, 1982
ISBN 10: 0864631030 ISBN 13: 9780864631039
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. clean tidy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, Auckland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Good. Exhibition organised by the Auckland City Art Gallery. Light foxing to endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Art; New Zealand; Art & Design; ISBN: 0864631197. ISBN/EAN: 9780864631190. Inventory No: 276235.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Gretchen Albrecht is one of New Zealand's most popular and enduring contemporary artists. This work has been published to coincide with a major retrospective of 21 years of her work at Auckland Art Gallery. ". Large. 84 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 086463126X ISBN 13: 9780864631268
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 57 pages. Lightly foxxed, Cover foxed on rear and slight wearing around the edge of the front cover.
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery 1985, 1985
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSquare octavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial hard covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por PhotoForum 1994, 1994
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and reasonable condition, but usually secondhand ; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Australian Edition. 121 pages. Colour and black/white plates. A nice clean copy. Appears unused. Scan available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, New Zealand, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. This book was published on the occasion of the exhibition Claude Monet - painter of light- organised by the Auckland City Art Gallery. Pristine condition, 121pages, bibliography, chronology and colour illustrations of well known works. 750gms weight; Color Illustrations; 8vo ; 130 pages.
Publicado por Mackelvie Trust/ Auckland City art Gallery, New Zealand, 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631243 ISBN 13: 9780864631244
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. reasonable e xlibrary -semi stiff card covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 60, 1984
ISBN 10: 086463112X ISBN 13: 9780864631121
Librería: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, Finlandia
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in English. 72 pp. Former owner's name in the front free endpaper; Moderate rubbing to the covers; edge wear.
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1983
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 61p With illustrations and text by Andrew Bogle, the concerns of contemporary New Zealand artists with grids.
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, 1983
Librería: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 55p With illustrations and loosely inserted catalogue, and pieces on the chosen artists by Francis Pound and Andrew Bogle.
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery 1989, 1989
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimperial octavo, illus card covers, purple, green and white lettering, 43pp, illus, VG+.
Publicado por Auckland City Art Gallery, c1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0864631197 ISBN 13: 9780864631190
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard cover Australian edition exhibition catalogue in good condition. No dust jacket. Bumps and general wear to edges of boards and to all corners. Fading to spine. Some waviness to prelims. Page edges lightly tanned throughout. Landscape 4to. 121pp.