Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. ( z1s123A ) ** Fast Shipping! **.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1991. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1991. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT List Visual Arts Center/Beacon Press, Cambridge, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 080706601X ISBN 13: 9780807066010
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated covers, clean and bright, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color illustrations, many plates. Contains the works of Louise Bourgeois, David Wojnarowicz, William Outcault and others. A tight, crisp copy with numerous color plates. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 71 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 025322179X ISBN 13: 9780253221797
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847698971 ISBN 13: 9780847698974
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296 1st Edition.
Publicado por Shetland Council of Social Service, Lerwick, Shetland, 1978
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Softcover Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Walterson, F.S. Ilustrador. First Edition. Includes 'Shetland and North Sea Oil: A Study of Rapid Social Change and Health' by Rosen and Voorhees-Rosen; 'The Making of Modern Shetland (Final Instalment)' by Smith; 'Childhood in a Shetland Manse (Part II) by MacLean; 'Not Just Fishermen's Luck' by Sharov; 'Farming in Shetland Fifty Years Ago' by Fraser; A cartoon by F.S. Walterson; and Poetry by Peterson, Renwick, Jamieson and Lowri. Small tear to the top edge of the front cover and light edge creasing only. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 37,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law from Routledge, 2003
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2003.Softcover.Very good condition.262 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law from Routledge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law from Routledge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law From Routledge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1843112485.
EUR 60,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The Dead Sea tells its own stories. Its salt crystals are like prisms. Through them you can see the world anew. Israeli artist Sigalit Landau creates this vision by using the world's saltiest sea as her laboratory. Everyday objects are "baptized" by immersing them in the Dead Sea for months. Completely covered in salt, they have a hypnotizing effect. The transience of objects is transposed into the poetic aura of crystalline permanence. In this form, issues of female identity and bodily experience, the shadows of the Holocaust, the tense political situation in Israel, as well as questions of justice, structural violence, and economic exploitation of nature are negotiated. Salt Years is both a catalogue of these works created at the Dead Sea and a visually stunning documentation of the artist's process. Exhibition: Museum der Moderne Salzburg, July 6 - November 17, 2019.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law from Routledge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Informa Law from Routledge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1843112485 ISBN 13: 9781843112488
Librería: StainesBook, Weybridge, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 70,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 58,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 397 pages. 10.50x7.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!