Ron lock and peter quantrill (17 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good Condition hard cover 334 pages no jaacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Short tear to front flap of jacket, at top next to fold, first several pages are creased or bent at that corner also. ; Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 255 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. 330pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

Editorial: Greenhill (2002) London 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 4,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket hardbound.
Editorial: Greenhill Books 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino UnidoSeptember Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,90
Envío por EUR 10,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE No wear to large soft cover book. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 304 p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography and index. Subjects; Zululand ; history. Zulu War, 1879. Anglo-Zulu War, 1879. 3 K…g.

ZULU VICTORY: THE EPIC OF ISANDLWANA AND THE COVER-UP
Lock, Ron and Peter Quantrill; introduction by Prince Mangosuthu Buthelezi, MP
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. 1st.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Reino UnidoZardoz Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,29
Envío por EUR 23,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: vg+. vg+ Greenhill Books 2005 trade edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,11
Envío por EUR 21,99Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. 8vo. 336pp. Colour and b/w. illustrations, maps. Original boards. Pictorial d/w. with black spine lettered in blue and white. Very good. ISBN 1853675059 US$15.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk 336pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve protected dj as new this is an original printing and is in stock for immediate dispatch.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 304 p. : ill. (some col.), maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography and index. Subjects; Zululand ; history. Zulu War, 1879. Anglo-Zulu War, 1879. 1 K…g.
Editorial: Greenhill Books / Stackpole Books, London / Pennsylvania 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, in dust jacket. Condición: Near Fine. dj. First edition, first printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, in mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoC & J Read - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 19,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. pp 304 including Index, Bibliography and Notes , illustrated with coloured photographs and black and white illustrations including photographs and engravings of the period and with maps in the text. Dark blue boards with a silver title on spine. Fine in F…ine protected dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Editorial: Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, London 2005
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,37
Envío por EUR 13,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages, map. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Society for Army Historical Research; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE…, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Reino UnidoGoldring Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 40,51Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A near Fine clean, tight and unmarked copy which has a crease to the top corner of one page. 336 pages. 75 illustrations. 11 maps. Introduction by Prince Mangosuthu Buthelezi, MP, Traditional Prime Minister to the Zulu Nation and Minister of Home Affairs to the Republic of South Afric…a. First published in 2002 and reissued with amendments and corrections. A comprehensive and meticulously researched account of the Battle of Isandlwana in 1879, which portrays the excitement of the battle, the brilliant Zulu tactics and the shameful cover-up. 50 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Natal Press Reports
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 160,90
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited . Limited edition of 500 copies this is Number 406. No date stated, c2006. Printed Signatures. Tall book. Publication of 352 pages "The Red Book". There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. The boards are in very good condition. Internally the pages are clean and comple…te. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.