Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, Boston, 1958
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Stated. 411 Pages.Breen boards with black lettering and spine label. Everlyn Arthur St. John Waugh was born in a London suburb in 1903, the younger son of a busy man-of-letters.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co, Boston, 1958
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover, dust jacket has some nicks and wear. Stated first edition. We ship fast.
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1958
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light nicking to jacket extremities, light browning to edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Publicado por LITTLE BROWN, 1958
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGD. GD.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 411 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket is chipped and torn at the edges. Covers are clean and bright, as are interior pages. Binding is solid. Arthur Evelyn St. John Waugh (October 28, 1903- April 10, 1966) was an English writer of novels, biographies, and travel books. He was also a prolific journalist and book reviewer. The World of Evelyn Waugh contains a select harvest from his stories and novels. Clean copy.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1958
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Stated First Edition. A harvest from the stories and novels of one of the most perceptive and entertaining writers of the 20th century. Green cloth with gold-color lettering on spine, xvi, 411 pp., jacket. Light wear previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, clean text, tight binding. Jacket is price clipped and worn with moderately sunned spine.
Publicado por Intercultural Publications, Inc., New York, 1954
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Color and b&w illustrations Ilustrador. [74]pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Co, MA, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Text clean. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and bumped corners, cover and foredges lightly soiled, spine faded.
Publicado por Harper, New York, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good hardcover. First edition. Paper glued inside front endpaper. Text clean. Top corners on cover bent. Spine ends bumped.
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Fine in a very good dust jacket with several closed tears to the top of the front panel.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, 1958
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1958. NEAR FINE hardcover book in VERY GOOD mylar-protected, price-clipped dust-jacket. A few chips and a couple of closed tears. at the extremities NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. First Edition, First Printing.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Gift inscription, else about fine in very good dustwrapper with chipping at the crown and modest overall wear.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Little, Brown, and Company 1963 8vo. 246 pages. green cloth boards. binding tight. dust jacket lightly worn.
Publicado por Little and Brown, Boston, 1958
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Little Brown, 1958. First edition, stated. Green cloth binding, 411 pp. Selection of writing from The Curse of the Horse Race; Decline and Fall; Vile Bodies; Black Mischief; Excursion in Reality; A Handful of Dust; Put Out More Flags; Brideshead Revisited; The Loved One; Officers and Gentlemen; The Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold. Horse Race, Excursion, and Loved One are in their entirety. Near fine in very good dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.