EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 1882593359 ISBN 13: 9781882593354
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works, Bridgehampton, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG. 262pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882593758 ISBN 13: 9781882593750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Company, Bridgehampton, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882593359 ISBN 13: 9781882593354
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear to DJ extremities.;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridgeworks March 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Co ,U.S., US, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The story of a family and its small Illinois town from 1925-50.
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Co ,U.S., Bridgehampton, 2002
ISBN 10: 188259357X ISBN 13: 9781882593576
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Beneath the quiet surface of life in Old Kane, Illinois, love, cruelty, murder, and friendship drive the destinies of Worthy and Willa Giberson and their boy Cappy in this novel spanning 1925 to 1950. Beneath the quiet surface of life in Old Kane, Illinois, love, cruelty, murder, and friendship drive the destinies of Worthy and Willa Giberson and their boy Cappy in this novel spanning 1925 to 1950. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Co., Bridgehampton, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882593359 ISBN 13: 9781882593354
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected Advance Proof. White paperback is very clean throughout, square along all edges, and tightly bound. Copy is pre-publish proof with absolutely clean text and a strong, flexible binding.
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Works October 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882593359 ISBN 13: 9781882593354
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed with a personal dedication by the author on the title page. First edition. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Very minor foxing to the exterior page edges. Trivial shelving wear. DJ is now protected by a clear plastic cover. Signed By Author.
Publicado por Bridge Works Publishing Co, 2000
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First edition as the uncorrected advance proof. Paperback, as new. Tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. Modern first; advnace copy; review; ARC.
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882593758 ISBN 13: 9781882593750
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.