Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations, 1999
ISBN 10: 0876092547 ISBN 13: 9780876092545
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648481337 ISBN 13: 9781648481338
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Bros, 1922
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and re-bound by library. Text contains light underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315133 ISBN 13: 9780820315133
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0807102091 ISBN 13: 9780807102091
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648481337 ISBN 13: 9781648481338
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023321831 ISBN 13: 9781023321839
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Elementary Theosophy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022441388 ISBN 13: 9781022441385
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dreams and Premonitions. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, NY, 1905
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. W.A. Rogers (William Allen) [20 plates.] Ilustrador. blue c w/silver & gold gilt titles/decorations, lite discoloration on rear cover; ownr's name; 341 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMap. Condición: Very Good. The Goldeneye Map-guide to the Lake District This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 2022
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 160, No. 1 & 2 (Whole No. 960). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by 123RF. Includes "Myrna Loy Versus the Third Reich" by William Burton McCormick; "Serving Process" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Sweet Death" by R. T. Raichev; "The Secret Sharer" by W. Edward Blain; "Zoodunit" by Richard Helms; "The Monitor" by Cheryl Rogers; "Powerball" by Jack Bunker; "The Shape of Australia" by Christine Poulson; "Storm Warning" by Dana Haynes; "Desperate House Wines" by Marilyn Todd; "The Wedding Funeral" by David Dean; "Runaway' by Bill Pronzini; "Sit, Stay. Die." by Michael Bracken & Sandra Murphy; "The Message of Amun-Re" (First) by Jill Vaailakos; "Servant of teh Gentle" (First) by Sandeep Sandhu; "Passport to Crime: Quiet pol" by Raoul Biltgen; "Snitches Get Stitches" by Derek Haas. Nonfiction and Reviews: "The Jury Box" by Steve Steinbock; "Stanger Than Fiction" by Dean Jobb; "Blog Bytes" by Kristopher Zgorski. Edge and corner nicks, wear and minor tear; light lean; creasing and light rubbing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315133 ISBN 13: 9780820315133
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Microbiology, Washington D.C., 1991
ISBN 10: 1555810357 ISBN 13: 9781555810351
Librería: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 8 vo, 8 + 298 pp. Clean covers, clean interior. small dot of oil dripped on fore edge , just reducing it from As New to Fine with minimal defect. Lightly read, if at all.
Publicado por Uiversity of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1965
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. None Issued. 172 pages. The Great Strike of 1894 was confined to five coal mining counties of central Alabama---Bibb, Shelby, Jefferson, Walker and Tuscaloosa. Southern Historical Publications #9. Soiling, foxing along page ends. Tear on back cover of the dust jacket, wear along the spine. Labor Unrest--Alabama.
Publicado por Silver Burdett Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1942
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound Soft Cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. No edition or printing stated. Approximately 50 percent completed in pencil.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rogers, William Snow Ilustrador. 2008 paperback. Light shelf wear to cover otherwise fine. Shipped from the UK.
Publicado por New York State Museum and Science Service, 1973
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 25 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, taped spine; discoloring; a reading copy. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering; Inventory No: 185325.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIDOC, 1969
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no jacket. A library discard. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMap. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por National Museums and Galleries of Wales. 1990, 1990
Librería: ASeddon, Manchester, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Back. Reprint. 48 pages. B/W illustrated. Nice clean condition.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. The Grove: A Florida Home Through Seven Generations by Jane Aurell Menton. Signed by author on attached bookplate. Signature only. No edition listed, presumed first. Hardcover published in 1998 by Sentry Press. Book and jacket both in near fine condition. Not clipped and not a remainder. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1993
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. very good condition; NOVI001867.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Harbinger Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1648481337 ISBN 13: 9781648481338
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mankind Publishing, Los Angeles, 1975
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Tony Yamada; George Barr; Bruce Day; Rodger MacGowan; Stevan Arnold; Monte Rogers; Alicia Austin; Ilustrador. First Edition. 100 pp. Light wear. Cover art by Tony Yakada; interiors by: Tony Yamada; George Barr; Bruce Day; Rodger MacGowan; Stevan Arnold; Monte Rogers; and Alicia Austin. This issue contains: Surprise Party - a novelette by William Rotsler; No More the Dilettante by Richard W. Brown; Message by Fred Gottfried; Quickie by Mal Warwick; Northshield's Triumvirate - a novelette by Joseph F. Patrouch Jr; Mission of Honor by Donald J. Pfeil; Final Bomb by Robert Payes; The Spurious President by Larry Eisenberg; Interview with Judy-Lynn del Rey by William Rotsler; Misconception by F. M. Busby; The Eyes of the Blind by Rachel Cosgrove Payes; and Predystine Conclusion by Russell Burkett; along with all the usual features. Book.