EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1978
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fiine. First Edition. Dedication ffep. 96pp foreword by James Cameron.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 95p. : col. ill. ; 22cm. Subject; Satirical poetry. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Statesman, United Kingdom, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0900962151 ISBN 13: 9780900962158
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 95p. : col. ill. ; 22cm. Subject; Satirical poetry. 1 Kg.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Lower cover corners are creased, with front lower corner bumped, leading slightly into the pages. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Barrie and Jenkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0214205290 ISBN 13: 9780214205293
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Corners slightly bumped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 96p. ; 23cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: English poetry. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins, 1976,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0214205290 ISBN 13: 9780214205293
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 96pp, edges slightly browned text clean and tight, no inscriptions, laminated board covers, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0214205290.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Barrie and Jenkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0214205290 ISBN 13: 9780214205293
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Corners slightly bumped. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 96p. ; 23cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: English poetry. 1 Kg.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. uk1st.ediiton.1st.printing.near fine hardback laminated boards.a very nice copy.92 Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 041365950X ISBN 13: 9780413659507
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Minor bumps/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Some marks and fading to hard board. Tanning to text blocks and page edges. Text good and legible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London; Barrie & Jenkins;, 1978
ISBN 10: 0214205290 ISBN 13: 9780214205293
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed by the author. Fine in pictorial boards as published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 041365950X ISBN 13: 9780413659507
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japon
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine/No Dustjacket.
Publicado por Perseverance Press, London, 1993
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 96pp Satirical poems from the New Statesman. Illustrated by Felix Bennett. Includes tribute poems by B Patten, Arden, D'Arcy, M Rosen, M Roberts, C A Duffy, C Logue, R Fisher, A Brownjohn, D Craig, A Henri, G Ewart, J Fenton, D Abse, R McGough, A Mitchell etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 041365950X ISBN 13: 9780413659507
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 107,28
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Funny Old World This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
Publicado por Punch Publications Ltd, 1979
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60151801: 1979. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. Pages 918 à 958. Texte en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Punch Publications Ltd, 1979
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60151804: 1979. In-4. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. Pages 704 à 746. Texte en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Quelques rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1978
Librería: Neil Pearson Rare Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, pp. 96. Original laminated photographic boards. A fine copy. First edition, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON FRONT PASTEDOWN TO BOB 'BLOCKBUSTERS' HOLNESS: 'To Bob, All my thanks Roger'. With a TLS from Woddis to Holness on New Statesman notepaper laid in, 24 May 1978, thanking Holness for the interview ('You've raised interviewing to the level of an art form.') From 1975 to 1985, Bob Holness co-presented a morning radio show on London's LBC, and over the years amassed a large collection of inscribed copies of books whose authors had appeared on the show. A fine copy.