Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall December 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0133579557 ISBN 13: 9780133579550
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Robert Schoolcraft Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0133579557 ISBN 13: 9780133579550
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Robert Schoolcraft Ilustrador. Green cover has scuffed edges. Some foxing on end papers. Pages clean and tight with no markings. DJ lightly soiled with scuffed edges. Illustrated throughout.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982158735 ISBN 13: 9781982158736
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Discover how to reach your greatest potential in golf by focusing only on the shot in front of you-nothing before or after-with the world's preeminent sport psychologist, Dr. Bob Rotella.Acclaimed sport psychologist and bestselling author Dr. Bob Rotella has advised countless professional golfers, as well as athletes in individual and team sports at the amateur and professional levels, on how to flourish under pressure and win championships. Rotella strives to make average athletes exceptional. With his decades of in-depth research and practical experience, he has encouraged people worldwide to persevere through adversity in a dozen internationally bestselling titles. In Make Your Next Shot Your Best Shot, Rotella's message is simple but effective: to reach your greatest potential in golf, you need to set your sights high and always think positively. He wants you to aim for something incredible: free your mind, concentrate on your process, accept whatever happens, and commit to making your next shot your best shot. Rotella shows you how to focus your mind, create a routine for success, persevere, and overcome failure. Drawing from lessons learned in other sports, this book is about how to train your mind to play in the moment. It's about spending your lifetime chasing greatness-and having a ball while doing it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982158735 ISBN 13: 9781982158736
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Discover how to reach your greatest potential in golf by focusing only on the shot in front of you-nothing before or after-with the world's preeminent sport psychologist, Dr. Bob Rotella.Acclaimed sport psychologist and bestselling author Dr. Bob Rotella has advised countless professional golfers, as well as athletes in individual and team sports at the amateur and professional levels, on how to flourish under pressure and win championships. Rotella strives to make average athletes exceptional. With his decades of in-depth research and practical experience, he has encouraged people worldwide to persevere through adversity in a dozen internationally bestselling titles. In Make Your Next Shot Your Best Shot, Rotella's message is simple but effective: to reach your greatest potential in golf, you need to set your sights high and always think positively. He wants you to aim for something incredible: free your mind, concentrate on your process, accept whatever happens, and commit to making your next shot your best shot. Rotella shows you how to focus your mind, create a routine for success, persevere, and overcome failure. Drawing from lessons learned in other sports, this book is about how to train your mind to play in the moment. It's about spending your lifetime chasing greatness-and having a ball while doing it.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; First Printing. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust. First Edition. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable archival sleeve. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 192 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 33,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legendary Publishing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 0990465101 ISBN 13: 9780990465102
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. [ Heavy - Please contact for overseas shipping quote ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982158735 ISBN 13: 9781982158736
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Discover how to reach your greatest potential in golf by focusing only on the shot in front of you-nothing before or after-with the world's preeminent sport psychologist, Dr. Bob Rotella.Acclaimed sport psychologist and bestselling author Dr. Bob Rotella has advised countless professional golfers, as well as athletes in individual and team sports at the amateur and professional levels, on how to flourish under pressure and win championships. Rotella strives to make average athletes exceptional. With his decades of in-depth research and practical experience, he has encouraged people worldwide to persevere through adversity in a dozen internationally bestselling titles. In Make Your Next Shot Your Best Shot, Rotella's message is simple but effective: to reach your greatest potential in golf, you need to set your sights high and always think positively. He wants you to aim for something incredible: free your mind, concentrate on your process, accept whatever happens, and commit to making your next shot your best shot. Rotella shows you how to focus your mind, create a routine for success, persevere, and overcome failure. Drawing from lessons learned in other sports, this book is about how to train your mind to play in the moment. It's about spending your lifetime chasing greatness-and having a ball while doing it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Corcoran Gallery of Art / Abbeville Press Washington / New York, DC / NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0896595765 ISBN 13: 9780896595767
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito243 pp.; 31 x 23.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Critical theory book about photography & surrealism written by Rosalind Krauss and Jane Livingston, with an essay by Dawn Ades. Artists include Hans Bellmer, Jacques-André Boiffard, Brassaï, Andre Breton, Claude Cahun, Salvador Dali, Marcel Duchamp, Nusch Eluard, Max Ernst, Georges Hugnet, André Kertész, Dora Maar, René Magritte, Léo Malet, Marcel Mariën, E.L.T. Mesens, Lee Miller, Paul Nougé, Roger Parry, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, Frederick Sommer, Maurice Tabard and Raoul Ubac. Includes an index and artist biographies and bibliographies compiled by Winifred Schiffman. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing and shelf wear to dust-jacket, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Discover how to reach your greatest potential in golf by focusing only on the shot in front of you-nothing before or after-with the world s preeminent sport psychologist, Dr. Bob Rotella.Über den AutorDr. Bob Rotella with Roger .
Publicado por Legendary Publishing, 2014
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY MAIL ORDERS PLEASE. Hardcover, illustrated with color photographs, as new in near fine dustjacket. Dustjacket has a 4 inch long thin scratch on front panel, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and never read. Sports; golf; landscape architecture ; 12 X 9 X 2 inches; 400 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982158735 ISBN 13: 9781982158736
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Discover how to reach your greatest potential in golf by focusing only on the shot in front of you-nothing before or after-with the world's preeminent sport psychologist, Dr. Bob Rotella.Acclaimed sport psychologist and bestselling author Dr. Bob Rotella has advised countless professional golfers, as well as athletes in individual and team sports at the amateur and professional levels, on how to flourish under pressure and win championships. Rotella strives to make average athletes exceptional. With his decades of in-depth research and practical experience, he has encouraged people worldwide to persevere through adversity in a dozen internationally bestselling titles. In Make Your Next Shot Your Best Shot, Rotella's message is simple but effective: to reach your greatest potential in golf, you need to set your sights high and always think positively. He wants you to aim for something incredible: free your mind, concentrate on your process, accept whatever happens, and commit to making your next shot your best shot. Rotella shows you how to focus your mind, create a routine for success, persevere, and overcome failure. Drawing from lessons learned in other sports, this book is about how to train your mind to play in the moment. It's about spending your lifetime chasing greatness-and having a ball while doing it.
Publicado por Legendary Publishing, 2014
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. [ Heavy. Contact for overseas shipping quote.].