Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. In polypropylene bag. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Sci-fi, Fantasy).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster June 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671214691 ISBN 13: 9780671214692
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Adelson & Eichinger Ilustrador. Book Club. Support Small Business by buying this book! Book club edition. Dust jacket is clean. Foxing on page edges visible when book is closed. No writing or marks observed in the text. Binding is tight and square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0865543739 ISBN 13: 9780865543737
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0865543739 ISBN 13: 9780865543737
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0865543739 ISBN 13: 9780865543737
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2008
ISBN 10: 0071493743 ISBN 13: 9780071493741
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. 01/06/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 007709090X ISBN 13: 9780077090906
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0671777378 ISBN 13: 9780671777371
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: Pocket Book 1974. Mass Market Paperback. 0671777378 . First edition thus. "Earthmen venture to the edge of the infinite". Collects 3 novellas plus the editor's introduction. 207 pages. Very good reading crease to front cover, spine head rear corner nicked. See photos sr 4/8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Publications - Steeger, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1618276891 ISBN 13: 9781618276896
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Wittmack, Edgar Franklin; Morrison, Roger B Ilustrador. First Edition. [1st printing] 2022 (POD). Trade-sized. Cover art iby Edgar Franklin Wittmack. Two patches of soiling on foredge; bumps and dings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865543739 ISBN 13: 9780865543737
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book. Name inside front cover.
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. TU2.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Vincent DiFate Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, 1973
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club edition. Blue boards with yellow lettering. Light wear to bottom spine ends and corner tips. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner's name has been blackened out on inside page. The dust jacket has wear at spine ends and corner tips only. Clean pages throughout. Three novellas with three drastically different views of what might happen when rational, scientific man comes into contact with the realities of future religious experience.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ultramarine Publishing Company, 1973
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. For contents, see Author Catalog. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0865543739 ISBN 13: 9780865543737
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Corp January 1, 1974, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0399113037 ISBN 13: 9780399113031
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Vincent Di Fate Ilustrador. First edition. Collecting 8 stories plus an introduction. Very good copy with edge wear, dust soiling top page edges, in dust jacket with heavy rubbing to the spine and front panel, 1" creased tear to the lower left corner of the rear panel. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Pub. C0., New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0399114696 ISBN 13: 9780399114694
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first edition, ex-library. New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation / G. P. Putnam's Sons 1975 186 pages collecting 8 stories. Very good with very light wear, light toning to page margins, in jacket with wear, rubbing. See photos.
Publicado por Simon And Schuster, New York, New York, 1973
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Yellow Titling On The Spine And Yellow Stars On The Front. Usual Library Markings With The Ffep Removed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671214691 ISBN 13: 9780671214692
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Adelson & Eichinger Ilustrador. First Edition. (ix) 191 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow and white on the front panel and spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0671214691 ISBN 13: 9780671214692
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Adelson and Eichinger; Ilustrador. First Edition. (ix) 191 pp. Blue boards decorated in yellow and white on the front panel and spine; yellow endpapers; headband. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Adelson and Eichinger. This anthology contains: The Feast of St. Dionysus - a novella by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k - a novellla by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold - a novelette by Edgar Pangborn. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First UK Edition. [1st printing] 1975 (on title page). Dj art by Patrick Woodroffe. Includes "Introduction"; "Stations of the Nightmare - Part One" by Philip Jose Farmer; "My Own, My Native Land" by Poul Anderson; "Shaka!" by Chad Oliver; "The Armageddon Tapes Tape 1" by Thomas Scortia; "Prelude to a Crystal Song" by Anne McCaffrey; "The Dark of the June" by Gene Wolfe; "the Children's Crusade" by Edgar Pangborn; "The Night of the Storm" by Dean R. Koontz. Dj is laminated; price sticker ghost on ffep; coyright info is inked out; edgewear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0071493743 ISBN 13: 9780071493741
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 3,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Publicado por New York: Ace Books # 62940 1st Edition, 1970
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Charles Gross (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperback. A 253-page first edition paperback original science fiction anthology. Very modest shelfwear, a near fine copy.