Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walters Kluwer Law and Business, 2012
ISBN 10: 073550864X ISBN 13: 9780735508644
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 145486978X ISBN 13: 9781454869788
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Frasier, AW Ilustrador. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Library Discharged USED. Paperback, outside cover shows age related minimum too tolerable signs of use, binder in fair to acceptable condition, Main Text and Pages of Main Text in good condition. No signs of water damages, No signs of writing, No signs of underlining, No signs of markings, and No signs of highlighting NOTE: Book Cover is may not be the same as shown on web page. Thank You!!!!!!.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415009423.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415009423.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Law & Business (edition 0), 2005
ISBN 10: 0735540586 ISBN 13: 9780735540583
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BarristerBooks, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, UNUSED W/FAST SHIPPING! Access Code, if applicable. Choose Expedited for fastest shipping! Our 98%+ rating proves our commitment! We represent the Internet's largest independent, family-owned legal bookstore!
Publicado por Ballantine Books, Kansas City, Kansas, USA., 1978
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. Inventory = C ; ILLUSTRATOR = Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; CONTENTS = Fathom 242 by Jerry Joseph; The Eggs of Hann by Chester Sullivan; A Visit with Isaac Asimov by Charles Platt; Rekindlement by Ray Bradbury; Surprise Visit by John Pocsik; The last Days of Arthur by Bob Shacochis; John Berkey interview; The Tower Bird by Jane Yolen; Night of the Niffelheim Dwarves by Alexander Theroux; MRI by Geneva Zarr; Man and his Car by David James; Michael Hague interview; Amulet of Ankhra by Wayne Stubbs;>> weight = 420 grams;>> This is a reading copy. surface scuffing to covers; creasing to cover.Heavy indents to covers.; 1" piece missing from top paper spine; wear to spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2016
ISBN 10: 1454882107 ISBN 13: 9781454882107
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Frasier, AW Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business (edition 3), 2013
ISBN 10: 1454810726 ISBN 13: 9781454810728
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454810726 ISBN 13: 9781454810728
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Law & Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 1454810726 ISBN 13: 9781454810728
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Ballantine Books, Kansas City, Kansas, USA., 1978
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. ILLUSTRATOR = Jack Desrocher; Don Maitz; Rodney Dale Stevens; Brent Johnson; Dennis Anderson; Ezra Noel Tucker; Rainer Koenig; Joe Kelly; Charles Smith; J. Dazok; CONTENTS = Fathom 242 by Jerry Joseph; The Eggs of Hann by Chester Sullivan; A Visit with Isaac Asimov by Charles Platt; Rekindlement by Ray Bradbury; Surprise Visit by John Pocsik; The last Days of Arthur by Bob Shacochis; John Berkey interview; The Tower Bird by Jane Yolen; Night of the Niffelheim Dwarves by Alexander Theroux; MRI by Geneva Zarr; Man and his Car by David James; Michael Hague interview; Amulet of Ankhra by Wayne Stubbs;>> weight = 400 grams;>> Minor surface scuffing to covers; creasing to upper right corner of front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.