Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M E Sharpe Inc, Armonk, New York, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0765606267 ISBN 13: 9780765606266
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in illustrated wrappers. Paperbound. 239 pp. Covers very lightly rubbed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Scattered underlining, marginal notes in black pen. Multiple top corner creases. Good reading/class/research copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0765606267 ISBN 13: 9780765606266
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201064715 ISBN 13: 9780201064711
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st of this ed. Very good paperback, sl worn, 230pp.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; mark on front where label was removed; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, Reading, MA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 067315873X ISBN 13: 9780673158734
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1985, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-673-15873-X, cover has creases. Book.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1970
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; bump to top corners; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lexington, 1976
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-669-00691-2. Fine condition. Hardbound.
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873322371 ISBN 13: 9780873322379
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873324617 ISBN 13: 9780873324618
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0873322371.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1563246082 ISBN 13: 9781563246081
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873322371 ISBN 13: 9780873322379
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873324617 ISBN 13: 9780873324618
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 248.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1563246082 ISBN 13: 9781563246081
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 216 Index 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por M.E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0873322371 ISBN 13: 9780873322379
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 43,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.