Publicado por University of Georgia, 1965
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Softcover. Condición: Good. 19pp. Staplebound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, mnor spotting on inner front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florida State University Press, Tallahassee, FL, 1971
ISBN 10: 0813004349 ISBN 13: 9780813004341
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. shelf wear to bottom of boards, foxing to first four pages (half-title, title, acknowledgements, and contents), dust jacket with tiny chipping to head of spine, tear on back panel near spine, and some soiling and discoloration. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 138 illustrations. 79pp 1.36lb 11.3x8.8x0.6in.
Publicado por Florida State University, 1971
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition. A near fine copy in a fair DJ with some chips and wear, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #194.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813004349 ISBN 13: 9780813004341
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 421,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Florida State University Press, Tallahassee,FL, 1971
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition. 79p quarto, illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Ownership name on inside front panel, some pencilling in the text and on the front fly leaf.
Publicado por Florida State University Press, Tallahassee,FL, 1971
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. 79p quarto, illustrated a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Tipped into the front fly leaf is a 25 line typed letter signed from famed Georgia architect William Frank McCall Jr. mentioning this book and thanking him for the copy . Laid in is some ephemeral related papers.