Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198397046 ISBN 13: 9780198397045
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Second Impression. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with black and white photographs and reproductions of ancient works of art. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0806314869 ISBN 13: 9780806314860
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc Pub, Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0899508030 ISBN 13: 9780899508030
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198397046 ISBN 13: 9780198397045
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Genealogy Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0806314869 ISBN 13: 9780806314860
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued ? Revised ;Second Edition. No remainder marks. Pages [xii, 265 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Navy cloth boards, gilt decorations and lettering, minimal display indications. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, U.K., 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: About 'As New'. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Trade Paper Edition. 'The True Story of the Greatest Relic of Antiquity'. First thorough investigation of a mystery whose story is even more astonishing than most scholars have imagined! xii, 372 pages, [24] pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Bright, clean and unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Appears never opened. Weight, 727g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. [Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate]. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Royalty for Commoners : The Complete Known Ancestry of John of Gaunt, Son of Edward III, King of England and Queen Philippa by Roderick W. Stuart. Hardcover published in 1988 by Heritsge Books. No jacket.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297841432 ISBN 13: 9780297841432
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. STiff unmarked book in glossy card covers. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 372 pages.
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover of book has shelf wear and small creases on the edges. There is a small tear on the top of the spine of the back cover and a crease on the upper corner of the back cover. There is a price sticker on the back cover. The lamination over the paper cover is worn in two place at the edge of the back cover. The pages of the book are clean. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards, great copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0899508030 ISBN 13: 9780899508030
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por THC, England, 1988
ISBN 10: 1854210033 ISBN 13: 9781854210036
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Family Herald And Weekly Star, Moose Factory, Ontario, 1937
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 63 Pages Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198397046 ISBN 13: 9780198397045
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.