Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517202131 ISBN 13: 9780517202135
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517202131 ISBN 13: 9780517202135
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 068930417X ISBN 13: 9780689304170
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2008-01-15 00:00:00, 2008
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Harper
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fort Church Publishers, Stockbridge, MA, 1995
Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Norman Rockwell Ilustrador. Soft cover is white ground with a Rockwell illustration on the front; black and tan lettering on cover. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused. Published by the museum. Extensively illustrated with dozens of color and b/w pictures by the iconic American artist and illustrator. ; Photographs; 0.2 x 10.8 x 8.3 Inches; 48 pages; Very slight rubbing; sticker residue on back cover.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1956
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. cloth-backed paper-covered boards. 175+(1) pages. Includes "On the Ruins of an Old Powder Mill, Montchanin, Delaware," "Radiance in a Sheltered Garden, Wilmington, Delaware" and A Pleasure Ground in the French Pattern, Wilmington, Delaware" being illustrated descriptions of Eleutherean Mills (Mrs. Francis B. Crowninshield, pp.30-31), Elton (Mr. and Mrs. J. Dudley Clark, pp. 33-35), and Irenee du Pont's estate (pp.39). Pages water damaged at edge. cloth-backed paper-covered boards.
Publicado por Winston,Boys Scouts America, Philadelphia,PA, 1928
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fair. Illustrated by ROCKWELL,NORMAN frontis ilust Ilustrador. First Edition?. POOR, PART OF THE SPINE strip missing, most is PRESENT BUT THE spine strip is partially missing. Ex school Library copy with pencil names to endpapers. The boy scout ilustration by NORMAN ROCKWELL is quite nice. HAS MANY OTHER NICE PHOTOS IN TEXT. ; BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES on ORANGE cloth HARDCOVERS.Cover states BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA; photos; 275ps pages; BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES ON ORANGE CLOTH HARD COVERS. GIFT NOTES EP."CRAIG HILL.CHRISTMAS 1928.JEFF & STEVE 3/17/92".
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine or better copy in near Fine dustwrapper. Ex-libris copy, indicated by library stamp on top and bottom of closed pages only. Half inch tear to back of dust jacket., otherwise crisp, intact and unmarked. 336 pages; graphs and charts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517202131 ISBN 13: 9780517202135
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Norman Rockwell Ilustrador. Hardcover blue boards with white lettering on the spine. Includes color and b/w illustrations, Sources and Bibliography, 144 pages. The DJ is in Fine condition.
Publicado por 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916159078 ISBN 13: 9780916159078
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-916159-07-8. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rudder Publishing Company, 1930
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Fair. INCOMPLETE. Pages 21-26 removed, with razor cuts on binding edge of next few pages, illustration entitled Salvage Chief on the reef at Merry Island, B.C.' clipped from p. 31, causing loss of portion of Safe Harbor article from p. 32. Otherwise good: 1 inch tear to fore edge of rear wrapper and last dozen pages (affects margin only), wrappers a bit rubbed with minimal loss from corners, crease on front corner. 1930 Large Softcover. 147, [1] pp. An early periodical to do with sail- and power-boating. black-and-white photographs throughout. Numerous ads for marine equipment, yachts, motors/engines, copper paint, etc. Contents include: The Coming Season; Corsair; The Cup Defenders; Historic Cup Defenders; Viator; New Power Boats; Nakhoda; Some Sailing Boats; Safe Harbor; The Voyage of the Svaap; Sussex Harbors; Forty Years of Yachting History; How to See the Cup Races; The Tabloid Schooner; Long Island Sound Harbors; A West India Voyage; An Express Cruiser; A Cruiser by Atkin; Rhodes Presents a Smart One; Twin Screw Day Cruiser; A 55 Foot Diesel Cruiser; A 50-Footer for the Caribbean; Diesel Ocean Cruiser; A Fast Day Cruiser; The Watch Below; Letters from Rudder Readers; Editorials.
Publicado por New York and London: American Studio Books and Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc., (1947). (1947)., 1947
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. - Quarto [approximately 12-1/4 inches high by 9-1/4 inches wide], reddish brown cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is bumped with some very light spotting to the rear cover & the titling on the spine is faded. The dust jacket is chipped with its spine & extremities darkened. The jacket's rear panel is soiled, there is some light blue staining to the rear flap & the bottom corner of the front panel is torn with a large piece out. 128 pages. Profusely illustrated in black & white & color. Good in a fair dust wrapper.
Publicado por Harper, 1956
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Rockwell Museum, Stockbridge, Massachusettes, 1995
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Norman Rockwell Ilustrador. Oversize pictorial softcover. 48pp. A guide to the museum is laid in. Numerous illustrations, most are full color.
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1987
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 132 pages. Illustrated. Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and 'Sherlock Holmes', Wine books, Patrick Leigh Fermor's travel books, James Joyce, Norman Rockwell & the Saturday Evening Post and the works of the Sitwells - Edith, Osbert and Sachaverell.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springs Cotton Mills, Lancaster, SC, 1950
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Arthur William Brown, E. Simms Campbell, James Montgomery Flagg, Rockwell Kent, Russell Patterson, Petty, Frederick Smith, and Fritz Willis Ilustrador. Colorful wraps, 8vo, 390pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springs Cotton Mills, Lancaster, SC, 1949
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Arthur William Brown, E. Simms Campbell, James Montgomery Flagg, Rockwell Kent, Russell Patterson, Petty, Frederick Smith, and Fritz Willis Ilustrador. Photo pictorial cloth covered boards. 8vo, 446pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newfield Publications, 1991
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Quarto, hardcover,3 ring binder, near fine, in pink pictorial boards. Packed with cards (about 300 or more) This book includes: cards from flower crafts, dolls & toys, grab bag, holiday decorations, quilting, home decorating and accessories, pillows & linens, skills & references, clothing and accessories, creations for kids, packets of patterns & charts, and tons more. Fully Illustrated. 8 binders to choose from. with hundreds of cards. One shipping for 2 bindwers.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Rockwell, Norman Ilustrador. First. Chapters by several authors. Extensively illustrated. 255 pages, 4to, blue cloth, d.w. New York: Abbeville Press, (2018). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper.
Publicado por Harper Brothers, 1956
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges sunned. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por San Francisco: San Francisco Review, 1962
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 88pp, printed wrappers. Later issue of this Beat-era review from San Francisco; includes work by Clayton Eshleman and others. X-mark to front cover, else an unmarked copy with a bit of wear at spine. Not Signed.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1956
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. First edition. 173 pgs. 10 x 13 in. Half maroon cloth with gray patterned paper boards. Numerous B&W and color illustrations. Condition of the book is GOOD+; cover and back paper is chipped, worn, otherwise an extremely tight, clean copy.
Publicado por Kent Fine Art / Curt Marcus Gallery New York / New York, NY / NY, 1987
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[unpaginated]; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held jointly at Kent Fine Art and Curt Marcus Gallery, New York, November 17 - December 31, 1987. Curated and with an essay by Douglas Blau. Artists include Troy Brauntuch, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Thomas Moran, Charles Wilson Peale, Johannes Vermeer, William Merritt Chase, Randy Dudley, Chesley Bonestell, Norman Rockwell, John Bowman, Thornton Oakley, Caspar David Friedrich, James Abbott McNeill Whistler, Cindy Sherman, Hans W. Hannau, Stanford Gifford, William Cameron Menzies, Ricahrd Bergh, Winslow Homer, Joseph M. Newman, Stanley Kubrick, Hugh Ferriss, Arnold Genthe, Mark Innerst, Eugene Medard, Eugene Chaperon, Joseph Wright of Derby, David Deutsch, Thomas Eakins, Charles West Cope, Charles Lewis Fusell, C.E. Swaye, Thomas Anshutz, George Pal, Virgil Mirano, Howard Hawkes, Jack Conway, Charles H. Stephens, Johann Zoffany, John Ferguson Weir, Walter Dorwin Teague, Thomas Cole, Jan Christiaensz, Virgil Mirano, Jack Goldstein, Komar & Melamid, William L. Sonntag, Hubert Robert, Bonfils, Elihu Vedder, Edwin Dickinson, William Bradford, Jospeh Mallord, William Turner, Frederic Edwin Church, Michael Zwack, Arnold Böcklin, Alain Resnais, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, George Caleb Bingham, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Joseph Hirsch, Fernand Khnopff, James Rosenquist, Giuseppe Pellizza Da Volpedo, Chuck Rogers, Angelo Morbelli, Gustave Caillebotte, Michele Zalopany, Edward Hopper, John Singer Sargent, and Rembrandt van Rijn. Includes an image index. Fair. Water damage to top right corner of second half of the catalogue with light staining and rippling; final four pages are stuck together and previous page was also stuck but has been separated resulting in surface tearing of page. Rubbing of cover edges. 7 mm. tear and bumping to spine and 2 mm. tear to bottom edge of spine. Sold "as-is." Due to the size of this item, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por The Colorado Mountain Club, Denver, CO, 1916
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Over-sized (folio). Stapled paper covers show minor wear, some light age-toning to the covers. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por The Colorado Mountain Club, Denver, CO, 1915
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Over-sized (folio). Stapled paper covers show minor wear, some surface soling. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1937
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Maxfield Parrish, Arthur Rackham, Rockwell Kent, Will James, N. C. Wyeth, J. C. Lyendecker, Howard Christy Chandler and Many More. Ilustrador. G+++. Chip out of the head of spine covered over with clear tape. Former owners name and date on the table of contents. Light edgewear and creasing. All the color illustrations by the great illustraters are present. Maxfield Parrish, Rackham, Kent and Wyeth and many, many others. A wonderful magazine.