Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenhill Books, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853673137 ISBN 13: 9781853673139
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMixed Media Product. Condición: New. Ultimate quick reference guide for any earthling's questions about our solar system, whether a student, lover of all things space, or stargazing and night sky enthusiasts. Beautifully designed with images from NASA and expertly written by science author, consultant and professor John Roch, PhD who includes more facts per page than any book or website. This 6 page laminated guide will last a lifetime so you will always know what the surface temperature of Mercury is, how many known satellites Neptune has, what the Kuiper Belt is, or what other dwarf planets there are besides Pluto? 6-page laminated guide includes: Solar System Breakdown Essential Terms Space Missions Listed for Each Object and Planet Below Sun Mercury Venus Earth Moon Mars Asteroid Belt Ceres Jupiter Saturn Uranus Neptune Kuiper Belt Pluto Haumea Makemake Eris More Solar System Facts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BarCharts Publishing, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1423236599 ISBN 13: 9781423236597
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barcharts, Inc, Boca Raton, FL, 2017
ISBN 10: 1423236599 ISBN 13: 9781423236597
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Ultimate quick reference guide for any earthling's questions about our solar system, whether a student, lover of all things space, or stargazing and night sky enthusiasts. Beautifully designed with images from NASA and expertly written by science author, consultant and professor John Roch, PhD who includes more facts per page than any book or website. This 6 page laminated guide will last a lifetime so you will always know what the surface temperature of Mercury is, how many known satellites Neptune has, what the Kuiper Belt is, or what other dwarf planets there are besides Pluto? 6-page laminated guide includes: Solar System Breakdown Essential Terms Space Missions Listed for Each Object & Planet Below Sun Mercury Venus Earth Moon Mars Asteroid Belt Ceres Jupiter Saturn Uranus Neptune Kuiper Belt Pluto Haumea Makemake Eris More Solar System Facts Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Includes work by Margaret Atwood, Antonine Maillet, Alberto Manquel, Roch Carrier, David Macfarlane, Micheal Turner, Timothy Findley, John Ralston Saul, Dionne Brand, Michelle Berry, Hal Niedzviecki and Thomas King.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BarCharts Publishing, Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1423236599 ISBN 13: 9781423236597
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd lam chrt edition. 6 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFold-out book or chart. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 2 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritowall_chart. Condición: New.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing office, Washington D.C., 1968
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good. first edition. Quarto, blak covers stamped in white., 141 pages. Many black and white illustrations and diagrams. Covers slightly sprung. No dust jacket (if issued). 012204A.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, 1968
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. U.S. Government Printing Office; 1st Edition, 1st Printing (January 1, 1968).
Publicado por Washington DC: US Government Printing Office [1968], 1968
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Larger format hardcover in black paper-covered boards lettered in white, light handling wear and light rubss to cover, clean tight unmarked.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Septentrion, Sillery (Québec), 2006
Librería: Librairie Orphée, Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Collection " V ".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Canada, Toronto, ON, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385658494 ISBN 13: 9780385658492
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, tight; personal inscription on FFEP and previous owners signature on false title page; otherwise very minimal wear; Inspired by history, "Story of a Nation" is a beautifully illustrated collection of original stories from some of Canada's most celebrated and best-loved authors.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Septentrion, Sillery, PQ, Canada, 2006
ISBN 10: 2894484852 ISBN 13: 9782894484852
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First. 356pp., index, biblio., notes, ill. Very light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Davies, 1928
Librería: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First edition, 1928. Red cloth binding with a little wear, esp at top of spine. Previous owner's name and date inside, otherwise unmarked. Mild foxing sporadically. A good, if well-used copy.
Publicado por Detroit: Gale, (1979, 1979
Librería: Up-Country Letters, Gardnerville, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDetroit: Gale, (1979). Original cloth, 653 pp. Not an anthology but a checklist, bibliography. Ex-library, lots of markings. A Fine copy.
EUR 50,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann, 1975
Librería: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Alemania
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 478 Seiten; 120726x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
EUR 61,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking/Penguin, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 0670873500 ISBN 13: 9780670873500
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 51,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. John Dawson (DJ) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Translated from the French by Sheila Fischman. At-loose-ends, History professor changes the subject of his needs-to-be-written book when he meets 'Charlie'. 260 pp. Book has as-new gilt text on spine only. Spine ends are rubbed, red ladybug stamp ffep, ow book is as new. Unclipped ($29.99) DJ has slight edge wear. SIGNED by author in blue ink ffep. Bookseller's Inventory # 154599. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 52,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barcharts, Inc, Boca Raton, FL, 2017
ISBN 10: 1423236599 ISBN 13: 9781423236597
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Ultimate quick reference guide for any earthling's questions about our solar system, whether a student, lover of all things space, or stargazing and night sky enthusiasts. Beautifully designed with images from NASA and expertly written by science author, consultant and professor John Roch, PhD who includes more facts per page than any book or website. This 6 page laminated guide will last a lifetime so you will always know what the surface temperature of Mercury is, how many known satellites Neptune has, what the Kuiper Belt is, or what other dwarf planets there are besides Pluto? 6-page laminated guide includes: Solar System Breakdown Essential Terms Space Missions Listed for Each Object & Planet Below Sun Mercury Venus Earth Moon Mars Asteroid Belt Ceres Jupiter Saturn Uranus Neptune Kuiper Belt Pluto Haumea Makemake Eris More Solar System Facts Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.