EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Burns Oates, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1947. First Edition. 79 pages. Paperback book with grey cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine. Mild tearing to cover edges. Heavy foxing. Notable scratching and marking to covers. Pencil to front cover.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1948. No Edition Stated. 119 pages. Beige paperback book with pictorial cover and jacket. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges. The unclipped dust jacket has heavy edge wear, tears and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Considerable loss to jacket edges.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. UsedVeryGood; Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on the edges of the text block. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Two Portraits of St. Teresa of Lisieux (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic Truth Society, London, 1953
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 23 pp. Light wear. Else good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520672 ISBN 13: 9781258520670
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 11/2/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520672 ISBN 13: 9781258520670
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Two Portraits Of St. Therese Of Lisieux. Book.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520672 ISBN 13: 9781258520670
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por E. W. Langham, Farnham, 1938
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A nice copy with light soiling to boards, some fading to spine, and slight lean to spine. Size: 8vo. Signed and inscribed by the Author. Book.
Publicado por E. W. Langham, Farnham, 1938
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A nice copy with light soiling to boards, some fading to spine, and slight lean to spine. Size: 8vo. Signed and inscribed by the Author. Book.
Publicado por Sands & Co., 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 205 pages. Red dust jacket with B&W lettering over brown cloth. B&W frontispiece. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine and board edges. Clipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Notable sunning to spine and edges, with minor soiling to DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E W Langham, Farnham UK, 1939
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 2nd Edition. 326pp with 24 full page illustrations. Heavy book extra overseas post. Minor edgewear on dj.
Publicado por Sands & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 205 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Creasing to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dents to bottom edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light foxing overall.
Publicado por Sands
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has some wear and discolouring but remains good in mylar. Ex-libris. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Burns & Oates, UK, 1948
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Soft paper over card covers with sunning and foxing to edges. Tear to bottom spine end. Crayon scribble and tear to bottom edge of page 16. Foxing to edge of text block. Interior Good +.
Publicado por The Catholic Book Club, London, 1959
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint. front endpaper removed, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: (good/fair). 1963 192 pages.
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Catholic Book Club, 1959
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and some tape repairs.
Publicado por Sands, 1963
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1963. Hardcover. Clean copy. Fine in dustjacket. DJ has some wear and discolouring but remains good in mylar. Ex-libris. . . . .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: dust jacket (good/good/fair). 1963 192 pages.