Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ludwig von Mises Institute, 2022
ISBN 10: 1610167368 ISBN 13: 9781610167369
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0316751421 ISBN 13: 9780316751421
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0316751421 ISBN 13: 9780316751421
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1919
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. RE-BOUND BY LIBRARY. Pages clean and unmarked. Some page corner bumps/bends. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804745927 ISBN 13: 9780804745925
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499718632 ISBN 13: 9781499718638
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dupre, Melanie Shook Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Negro Universities Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0837146828 ISBN 13: 9780837146829
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 264 pages. Light spotting to edges. Reprint of original 1915 edition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Weathervane Books, (1975). 29 pages, (70)p illustrations from author's collection of photographs. 9 x 6", hardcover, dj. ISBN 0517174499. VG/VG.
Publicado por Tudor Pub., 1960
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner's, New York, 1919
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Rebound in green sturdy library buckram. Ex-library with spine label, due date slip, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Many full-page photgraphic plates of doorways.
Publicado por Weathervane Books January 1970, 1970
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804745927 ISBN 13: 9780804745925
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1919
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRebound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings. Heavy buckram cover shows only light edge wear. Some pages show light soiling. Last few pages have 1" top edge tear close to spine. 21p. text. Rest of book black and white plates of doorways to various New England buildings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1920
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1920 Old New England Doorways by Albert G Robinson, green cloth hardcover with gilt lettering and decorative design illustrated/ published by Charles Scribner's Sons many illustrations from the author's unique collection of photographs of old time New England houses and doorways. ?very good for age, some cloth edge rubbing, a little foxing end pages, clean and tight?
Publicado por Tudor, New York, 1960
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Black titles on light red cloth, 159 pages including bibliography and index. Considerable edge wear to dust jacket.
Publicado por Tudor Pub., 1960
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1960 hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. 159 pages. Measures 8.9 x 5.75 x .9 inches.
Publicado por Collier Books/Macmillan, NY, 1968
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. Reprint. Trade paperback show rubbing and edge wear, none severe, well bound, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages.
Publicado por Robert A. Welch Foundation., 1975
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1975 PUBLICATION; light foxing of inside covers, endpages and edges; o/w in good condition. Book.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sons, 1992
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Collectible; Fine. First Edition Thus. This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is As New. Not ex-library. No remainder mark.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paul Smith; Albert Deschesne Ilustrador. Good condition.