Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Publicado por Worldwide, 2014
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. minimal markings some shelf wear spine and binding good back cover have tiny corner crease tiny crease with two tiny tears last page has tiny tear.
Publicado por Worldwide January 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0373062974 ISBN 13: 9780373062973
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por Worldwide, 2013
ISBN 10: 0373062974 ISBN 13: 9780373062973
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Worldwide Library, 2013
ISBN 10: 0373062974 ISBN 13: 9780373062973
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg-. 253pp; interior clean; light reading creases to spine. Paperback.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1944
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1944
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Solid binding. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por n/a, 2010
ISBN 10: 0373267843 ISBN 13: 9780373267842
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan Co., 1944
Librería: L&L's Book Nook, Centralia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Emerson Hough Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 'The Signpost' by Eileen Arnot Robertson is a coming-of-age novel that follows a young woman's emotional and intellectual awakening as she navigates love, identity, and societal expectations in early 20th-century Britain. Faults: Tiny tears to back of dust jacket (pictured.) Otherwise, as new, does not appear to have been read.
Año de publicación: 1982
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Large crease(s) in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale, London, 2012,, 2012
ISBN 10: 0709093810 ISBN 13: 9780709093817
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 223pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper, not price-clipped. ISBN: 9780709093817.
Publicado por NY: Triangle, 1942, 1942
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosm. 8vo; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 301 pages; a good, clean, tight copy in an edgeworn dustjacket.
Publicado por London : Cresset Press, 1959
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 199 pages; Description: 199 p. : map (on lining paper) , facsims. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Privateering --Archives --Jamaica --Spanish Town --United States --History --Revolution, 1775-1783 --Naval operations --Great Britain --History, Naval --18th century. 3 Kg.