Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450759 ISBN 13: 9781633450752
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450759 ISBN 13: 9781633450752
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450759 ISBN 13: 9781633450752
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. An accessible and in-depth study of Frida Kahlo, one of the most beloved artists in MoMA's collection . Though the Surrealists adopted Frida Kahlo as one of their own, the painter maintained that she did 'not know if my paintings are Surrealist or not, but I do know that they are the most frank expression of myself.' She produced numerous self-portraits, each one an articulation of different facets of herself and her eventful life. Kahlo painted Self- Portrait with Cropped Hair in the wake of a particularly tumultuous time, just months after she divorced her famous husband, Mexican Muralist painter Diego Rivera. He had always admired her long, dark hair, which, as she indicates in the tresses littering the painting, she had cut off after their split. She also shows herself in an oversized suit resembling the ones that Rivera wore. Through such emotionally and symbolically charged details, Kahlo expresses her feelings about her relationship with Rivera while also asserting her sense of self as an independent artist Roberts' essay moves between the public and the private as it situates Kahlo's painting in the context of the Mexican Revolution's legacy, the Surrealist tradition and the artist's own life to explore the ways in which Kahlo constructed and reconstructed her own identity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1503605426 ISBN 13: 9781503605428
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450759 ISBN 13: 9781633450752
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1503605426 ISBN 13: 9781503605428
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institute and Cantor Museum of the Arts at Stanford University, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997452951 ISBN 13: 9780997452952
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mira Taschenbuch Verlag Hamburg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3899419863 ISBN 13: 9783899419863
Librería: Marios Buecherkiste, Rosdorf, NIE, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 476 Seiten - Nora Roberts u.a. -Frühlingszauber "Frühlingszauber " aus den Federn der Starautorinnen Nora Roberts, Jodi o Donnell, Emilie Richards und Susan Mallery vereint vier herzerwärmende Geschichten um die wahre Liebe und das große Familienglück. Nora Roberts - Bist du verliebt Mami ? Zoe hat ihr Leben als Single - Mutter bestens i Griff - bis sie die Einliegerwohnung in ihrem Häuschen an den Sportjournalisten Cooper vermietet. Unaufhaltsam verfällt sie seinem frechen Charme. Jodi o Donnell - Eine Frau wie Mariah - Ein sicheres Zuhause für seine verwaiste Nichte Robin - das ist Jebs größter Wunsch. Doch er ist mit ihrer Erziehung völlig überfordert. Einzige Lösung : eine Frau. Eine Frau wie Mariah. Emilie Richards - Zwei Singles eine Liebe - Irischer Macho, denkt Angel, als ihr der Ex - Footballprofi Kyle vorgestellt wird - und ignoriert das Kribbeln im Bauch. Südstaatenzicke, denkt Kyle - und überhört sein lautes Herzklopfen. Vorerst verbindet die beiden Singles nur eine: der Wunsch nach einem Kind. Susan Mallery - Auch du brauchst Zärtlichkeit - So ein toller Mann wie Todd ist einfach nichts für sie ! Da ist sich die junge Witwe Beth ganz sicher. Erst als Todd anfängt, sich rührend um ihre Kinder zu kümmern, beginnt sie auf eine neue Zukunft zu hoffen.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1633450759 ISBN 13: 9781633450752
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In 1940, in the wake of a divorce from her husband, the artist Diego Rivera, Frida Kahlo turned to self-portraiture to express her deepest emotional and psychological impulses, and completed a painting inscribed with the lyrics of a popular song: "Look, if I loved you it was for your hair. Now that you're without it, I no longer love you." In Self-Portrait with Cropped Hair, Kahlo's usual lively and saturated palette is supplanted by neutral hues, her Tehuana dress by an ill-fitting man's suit, and her plaited hair by strangely sentient locks that wriggle up from the floor and around her chair. Nevertheless, the painting remains unmistakably Kahlo's, containing an array of influences and references that encompass both popular culture and details from the artist's private life. In this richly illustrated volume, which includes a wide range of the artist's self-portraits and other related images, curator Jodi Roberts situates the painting in the context of the Mexican Revolution, the Surrealist tradition, and Kahlo's ongoing construction of her artistic identity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New Yo, 2015
ISBN 10: 087070964X ISBN 13: 9780870709647
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art April 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: Lot 49 Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 1633451941 ISBN 13: 9781633451940
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.