Robert s taylor (455 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Value Publishing 2000
Serie: Simple Pleasures, Libro 2 de 9. Libro 2 de 9 - Simple Pleasures
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Value Publishing 2000
Serie: Simple Pleasures, Libro 2 de 9. Libro 2 de 9 - Simple Pleasures
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Forbidden Zone Books, Arlington, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaForbidden Zone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Some highlighting on several pages of first chapter or two. Has PL SC 376 $19.95 price sticker from BYU Bookstore.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,44
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Family Life in Black America
Taylor, Robert Joseph [Editor]; Jackson, James S. [Editor]; Chatters, Linda Marie [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaKimmies Collection
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,88
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. a few light pencil underlines. fast shipping.

Harold Wilson : The Unprincipled Prime Minister?
Jeremy Nuttall; Dennis Kavanagh; Mark Garnett; Jim Tomlinson; Robert Taylor; Jane Martin; Robert M. Page; Peter Dorey; Kevin Jefferys; Jasper Miles; David S. Moon; Catherine McGlynn; Shaun McDaid
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Harold Wilson : The Unprincipled Prime Minister?
Jeremy Nuttall; Dennis Kavanagh; Mark Garnett; Jim Tomlinson; Robert Taylor; Jane Martin; Robert M. Page; Peter Dorey; Kevin Jefferys; Jasper Miles; David S. Moon; Catherine McGlynn; Shaun McDaid
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,57
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Equity Rules 33, 34 and 35: Address Before the American Bar Association: Delivered at Boston, Massachusetts, August 31, 1911. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mercury Press, New York 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Manuscrito
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Good Intentions by Jack McDevitt and Stanley Schmidt (novelet), Double Silver Truth by Nancy Etchemendy (novelet), A Prisoner of History by Robert C Taylor (short story), The Buildin…g by Herbert W Franke (short story), Chrysoberyl by Mary A Turzillo (short story), Job's Partner by Batya S Yasgur and Barry N Malzberg (short story), The Naked Face of God by Sheila Finch (short story) and Monogamy by William R Eakin (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are The Faceless Thing by Edward D Hoch, Days of Rage by Doug Allyn, Password by Michael Z Lewin, The Ministry of Whisky by Val McDermid, The Girl in the Golden Gown by Robert S Levinson, Satan Rides The 5:1…5 by Vincent Lardo, When,He Wondered by Lynne Barrett, Monopoly by Judith Merchant, The Widow's Garden Party by Bruce Rubenstein, Cleaning Up by Steven Steinbock, Duel by William Link, A Tour of the Tower by Christine Poulson, Death by Misadventure by John Buchanan, Rearview Mirror by Art Taylor, The Seven Sorrows by Terence Feherty, It All Adds Up by Thomas Kaufman, The Disappearance of the Wicked by Kristine Kathryn Rusch,On the Banks of the Khorad Dur by Brian Muir and Femme Fatale by E Shaun Russell. In Fine Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Centre and Its Compass: Studies in Medieval Literature in Honor of Professor John Leyerle
James F Burke,Patricia J Eberle,Ian Lancashire,Brian S. Merrilees,Robert A Taylor
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,06
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 1993. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,76
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Institute 0f Physic, NY 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; owner's stamp; 16 clean, unmarked pages.

Westways Articles clipped and filed in a file folder about 20 of them Dealing with daytrips to historical and scenic sites in California
Leadabrand, Russ, H. H. Arnold, Ron Taylor, Warren & Barbara Transue, Robert S Bryan, Mel White, C. Y., Lee, Don Battle, Joe Stone, &ct.
Editorial: Westways &ct. 1950s & 1960s, Sant Ana, California 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. First Impression. 22 Magazine Articles clipped from Westways from the fifties and sixties. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots.

HOW TO BE AN EFFECTIVE COACH
Taylor, Joe (editor) (E. S. Jackson; Geoff Gowan; Lionel Pugh; Roger Jackson; Robert W. Schutz; Bryce M. Taylor; Douglas B. Clement; Albert W. Taylor; Robert W. K. Norman; Brent S. Rushall)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Manulife - Coaching Association of Canada, Toronto 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. (viii) 132 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white drawings, photographs and diagrams; drawings by Eric Nasmith. This collection of essays contains: Foreword by E. S. Jackson; Settin…g Aims and Objectives by Geoff Gowan; Developing a Coaching Program by Lionel Pugh; How to Plan a Training Program by Roger Jackson; How to Measure and Evaluate Performance by Robert W. Schutz; How to Use Audio-Visual Aids by Bryce M. Taylor; How to Use Medical Facts by Douglas B. Clement; How to Use Physiological Knowledge by Albert W. Taylor; How to Use Biomechanical Knowledge by Robert W. K. Norman; and How to Psychological Knowledge by Brent S. Rushall. Size: 8vo. Eric Nasmith; (ilustrador). Book.

The Centre and Its Compass: Studies in Medieval Literature in Honor of Professor John Leyerle
James F Burke,??Patricia J Eberle,??Ian Lancashire,??Brian S. Merrilees,??Robert A Taylor
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 1993. paperback. . . . . .